53611

16 - Northern Journey 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Chris Symons David Brideoake (Mornington) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Good Journey x Northern Rose)
Chris Symons David Brideoake (Mornington) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Good Journey x Northern Rose)
68470

14 - New Graduate 2nd barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Mare (New Approach x Change of Class)
Jye McNeil Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Mare (New Approach x Change of Class)
7533

3 - Shoreham 3rd barrier 5 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Brandon Stockdale (a) Saab Hasan (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Reset x Teneales Pearl)
Brandon Stockdale (a) Saab Hasan (Flemington) 7yo bay Gelding (Reset x Teneales Pearl)
60296

8 - Curragh 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (56.0kg)

Ben Thompson (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Shock)
Ben Thompson (a) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Shock)
6417

11 - Granddukeoftuscany 5th barrier 16 | 55.0kg (52.0kg)

Chris Caserta (a3) (a) Robert Hickmott (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Crystal Valkyrie)
Chris Caserta (a3) (a) Robert Hickmott (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Crystal Valkyrie)
72494

17 - Jimivag 6th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Moscow Ballet x La Fornarina)
Michael Dee Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Moscow Ballet x La Fornarina)
46047

12 - Alamonteel 7th barrier 6 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Mitchell Aitken (a3) (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Mare (Alamosa x Prey)
Mitchell Aitken (a3) (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Mare (Alamosa x Prey)
6301

4 - Gallic Chieftain 8th barrier 8 | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Ben Allen (a) Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)
Ben Allen (a) Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)
71935

13 - Lieder 9th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Patrick Moloney Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Sung)
Patrick Moloney Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Sung)
74069

15 - Irish Optimism 10th barrier 15 | 54.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Approve x Miznapp)
Daniel Stackhouse Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Approve x Miznapp)
12540

9 - Zahspeed 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Boris Thornton (a) Danny O'Brien (Barwon Heads) 5yo bay Gelding (Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble)
Boris Thornton (a) Danny O'Brien (Barwon Heads) 5yo bay Gelding (Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble)
9513

6 - Flow Meter 12th barrier 4 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Harry Coffey John Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 7yo brown Gelding (Danerich x Trice Moss)
Harry Coffey John Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 7yo brown Gelding (Danerich x Trice Moss)
6144

7 - Loving Home 13th barrier 14 | 58.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Shamardal x Fallen In Love)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Shamardal x Fallen In Love)
55588

5 - Adirondack 14th barrier 10 | 59.0kg

Ms Jackie Beriman Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Up State)
Ms Jackie Beriman Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Up State)
35131

10 - Ferro Nero 15th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Daniel Moor Nigel Blackiston (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Floscula)
Daniel Moor Nigel Blackiston (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Floscula)
53997

2 - By the Grace barrier 7 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Jake Bayliss Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Rain Dance Lady)
36541

1 - Ormito barrier 17 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Jordan Childs Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Entire (Mamool x Ormita)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design By Kindleman