The Race Card

Saturday, 26 August 2017

Race 1, TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP, 1100m - 12:05 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 73534 Nic's Vendetta Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7 60.5
2 4044 Red Knot Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 9 59.5
3 6163 Lifesaver Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 5 56.5
4 3511 Undaoaf Nick Olive Brock Ryan 6 55.0
5 8768 Menneke Belle Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5
6 6617 Levee Bank Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1 54.0
7 7437 Mossman Gorge Matthew Dale Jay Ford 10 53.5
8 64073 Music Magic Michael Byers Andrew Adkins 2 53.5
9 1683 My Maggie Pat Farrell Corey Brown 4 53.0
10 8645 Loqueteux Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 3 53.0

Race 1, McMahon's Dairy Handicap, 2500m - 12:25 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 6301 Loresho Darren Weir Mark Zahra 2 58.0
2 6301 Master Zephyr Darren Weir Ben Allen 5 58.0
3 14422 Swacadelic Aaron Purcell Daniel Moor 3 57.0
4 75490 Charlevoix David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 4 55.5
5 9139 Super Haze Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 7 54.5
6 71783 Yogi Darren Weir Damian Lane 9 54.0
7 2144 Crafty Cruiser Bryce Stanaway Cory Parish 10 54.0
8 67873 Cismontane Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 8 54.0
9 4089 Percy Henry Larry Childs Brandon Stockdale 1 54.0
10 57688 Vysotsky Brett Scott Dwayne Dunn 6 54.0

Race 2, PRO IT HANDICAP, 1500m - 12:45 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 2968 Awoke Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 61.0
2 9422 Chatuchak James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 61.0
3 8148 Gretna Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8 61.0
4 10334 Cash Spinner John Shelton Andrew Adkins 3 59.0
5 49587 Prada Miss Stirling Osland Tye Angland 7 59.0
6 66965 Elouera Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 58.0
7 10607 Mydream Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 1 57.5
8 20439 Mariquita Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King 4 57.0
9 67641 Eva Jean Brad Draper Travis Wolfgram 5 53.0

Race 2, Dr Sheahan Plate, 1200m - 1:00 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 5831 Sword of Light Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 10 60.0
2 9691 Hear the Chant David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 5 59.5
3 64815 Pure Pride Murray Johnson Ben Melham 12 59.0
4 3147 Merriest Danny O'Brien Daniel Moor 11 58.0
5 7946 War Baby Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Sweeney 8 58.0
6 4848 Divine Chills John Sadler Ben Allen 2 57.0
7 69063 Give Us a Go Craig Anderson Anthony Darmanin 7 57.0
8 7832 Chiavari Nick Harnett Mark Zahra 3 56.5
9 1524 Typhoon Monaco Robert Smerdon Noel Callow 13 56.5
10 9422 Fragonard James Cummings Craig Williams 1 55.5
11 58651 Lovani Robert Smerdon Luke Currie 4 54.0
12 75568 O'rachael Chris Waller Dwayne Dunn 6 54.0
13 7580 Wasabi Ken Keys Craig Newitt 9 54.0
14 1748 Our Vidia Byron Cozamanis Jake Duffy 14 54.0

Race 3, ASX THOMSON REUTERS CHARITY FOUNDATION HANDICAP, 1100m - 1:20 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 16924 Isorich Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian 1 61.0
2 9825 Improvement Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 10 60.5
3 68396 Tango Rain Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6 60.5
4 8644 Skylight Glow Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 11 60.0
5 11636 Pumpkin Pie Danny Williams Blake Shinn 5 59.5
6 11647 Salerno Paul Perry Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9 59.0
7 55480 Beau Tirage Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins 4 57.5
8 51513 Cosmopol Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2 57.0
9 5137 Fly Forward Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 57.0
10 41306 Lady Jivago Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 7 56.5
11 9422 Marsupial James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 53.0

Race 3, Johnnie Walker Plate, 1200m - 1:35 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 6290 Tulip David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 7 57.5
2 9846 Madeenaty David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 2 57.5
3 16682 Limestone Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 57.5
4 66579 Roomooz Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 5 55.0
5 73689 Garrard Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 4 55.0
6 54493 Cherief's Choice Robbie Griffiths Jye McNeil 6 55.0
7 9139 True Excelsior Leon & Troy Corstens Ben Thompson 1 55.0
8 65446 Uptown Gal Robbie Laing Dwayne Dunn 3 55.0

Race 4, PACIFIC BOATING HANDICAP, 2000m - 1:55 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 74984 King Viv Kim Waugh Tye Angland 11 59.5
2 32835 Vaucluse Bay Chris Waller Corey Brown 7 58.5
3 11267 Not a Gypsy Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5 57.5
4 60738 Alward Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 56.5
5 8148 Chatelard Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 56.5
6 64985 Hunter Jack Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12 56.5
7 41825 Nat King Cu Jason Coyle Tim Clark 6 56.5
8 70085 Meet And Greet John Meagher Brad Stewart 4 56.0
9 74888 Miss Dubois Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 2 55.0
10 72056 Quick Defence Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 55.0
11 5054 More Than Fabulous David Payne Andrew Adkins 10 54.0
12 63539 Dream Lane Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 9 53.5
13 1837 Eureka Street Robert Smerdon Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 53.0

Race 4, Ranvet Handicap, 1600m - 2:10 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 66768 Sly Romance Richard Laming Ms Stephanie Thornton (a3) 19 61.0
2 5112 Patch Adams Terry & Karina O'Sullivan James Winks 5 60.5
3 16681 Instrumentalist Jarrod McLean Brandon Stockdale 2 60.0
4 69572 Jaminzah Chris Waller Stephen Baster 11 60.0
5 6444 Data Point Michael Kent Luke Nolen 9 59.0
6 69436 Manalapan Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Noel Callow 1 59.0
7 56380 Radical Matt Laurie Ben Melham 8 58.5
8 65133 Rezak Greg Eurell Ms Nikita Beriman 4 58.5
9 6937 Cosmic Lights Peter Morgan Ben Thompson 15 57.5
10 72854 Municipality Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 17 57.5
11 50604 Lord Tennyson Peter Chow Damian Lane 3 57.0
12 3941 Sin to Win David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 7 57.0
13 4713 Can't Refuse Kelvin Bourke Harry Coffey 13 56.5
14 2620 Spunlago Archie Alexander Jye McNeil 6 56.5
15 17800 Tavi Bay Henry Dwyer Michael Dee 18 56.5
16 42575 Don't Get Excited Nathan Hobson 16 56.0
17 7946 Gouldian Kelvin Hickmott Kevin Forrester 10 55.5
18 7580 Tuff Bickie Ken Keys Beau Mertens 12 55.0
19 49778 Rebellious Lord Mark O'Donnell Chris Symons 14 54.5

Race 5, NEW CALEDONIA TRAVEL CONNECTION PREMIER'S CUP, 1900m - 2:30 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 10853 Destiny's Kiss Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 3 59.0
2 67830 Classic Uniform Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 56.5
3 36541 Singing Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55.0
4 9382 Centre Pivot Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 7 54.5
5 71095 Dee I Cee Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4 53.5
6 6340 Loyalty Man Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 9 53.0
7 70721 Broadside Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Andrew Adkins 10 53.0
8 6144 Hipparchus Chris Waller Corey Brown 6 53.0
9 74984 King Viv Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1 53.0
10 74888 Miss Dubois Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 53.0

Race 5, MSC Signs Handicap, 2040m - 2:45 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 6417 Almandin Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 5 61.0
2 69551 Killarney Kid Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 6 58.5
3 60967 Foundation David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 2 57.5
4 6368 Second Bullet Danny O'Brien James Winks 10 56.0
5 6417 Hans Holbein Robert Hickmott Beau Mertens 3 55.5
6 75158 Pacodali Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 54.5
7 37865 Time to Test Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 7 54.5
8 1333 Ruling Dynasty Darren Weir Michael Dee 9 54.0
9 72921 Rose of Virginia Lee & Shannon Hope Ben Thompson 4 54.0
10 60994 Bling Dynasty Paul Preusker Craig Williams 1 54.0

Race 6, MONACO CUP - MING DYNASTY QUALITY, 1400m - 3:05 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9422 Astoria James Cummings Tye Angland 3 58.0
2 76067 Assimilate Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 9 57.0
3 69651 Hypnotist Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 57.0
4 6144 Sambro Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 57.0
5 1524 Addictive Nature Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7 55.5
6 73969 Colesberg David Payne Corey Brown 8 55.0
7 9139 Runaway Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10 55.0
8 9422 Animalia James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 53.5
9 64092 Mahalangur Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 53.0
10 69801 Thy Kingdom Come John P Thompson 5 53.0

Race 6, Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stakes, 1200m - 3:25 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 38692 Azazel Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 7 57.5
2 6937 Sircconi Peter Morgan Ms Linda Meech 10 57.5
3 9422 Bandipur James Cummings Craig Williams 5 56.5
4 7580 Al Passem Ken Keys Ben Thompson 2 55.0
5 72210 Cao Cao Mick Price Mark Zahra 9 55.0
6 6298 Lone Eagle Mick Price Ben Melham 11 55.0
7 9846 Muraaqeb David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 8 55.0
8 10811 Tycoon Dancer David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Nolen 1 55.0
9 70892 Overshare Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 3 55.0
10 9488 Sunquest Steve Richards Regan Bayliss 6 55.0
11 65446 Frankel My Dear Robbie Laing Brandon Stockdale 4 55.0

Race 7, TPG TELECOM SAN DOMENICO STAKES, 1100m - 3:45 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 69651 Pariah Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10 57.0
2 76067 Taking Aim Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7 57.0
3 6290 Tulip David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 1 55.0
4 9223 Chauffeur Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8 55.0
5 72210 Condor Heroes Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 9 55.0
6 9139 Speed Street Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6 55.0
7 6144 Perast Paul Perry Jay Ford 5 55.0
8 1810 Another Sin Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 4 55.0
9 9846 Madeenaty David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 3 54.0
10 9422 Jorda James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 54.0

Race 7, SAJ Fruit Supply Carlyon Stakes, 1000m - 4:05 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 67898 Jungle Edge Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 9 58.0
2 69501 Keen Array David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 10 57.0
3 6777 General Truce Tony Vasil Noel Callow 8 56.0
4 10093 Sunday Escape Andrew Murray Dwayne Dunn 13 56.0
5 10885 Prussian Vixen Michael Mehegan Jake Noonan 12 56.0
6 7803 Orujo Shawn Mathrick Stephen Baster 3 56.0
7 11284 O'malley Enver Jusufovic Craig Newitt 11 56.0
8 10746 El Divino Darren Weir Michael Dee 6 56.0
9 6205 Speedeor Darren Weir Luke Nolen 7 56.0
10 5404 Heatherly Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 2 55.0
11 65446 Missrock Robbie Laing Ben Melham 4 54.0
12 7024 Lady Esprit Ciaron Maher Craig Williams 5 54.0
13 57774 One More Daisy Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Regan Bayliss 1 54.0

Race 8, LINDT HANDICAP, 1500m - 4:25 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 55249 Hogmanay Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 62.0
2 7816 Special Missile John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 10 62.0
3 60967 Regal Monarch Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 60.0
4 47706 The Pharoah Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9 59.0
5 7182 Coolcraft Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 2 58.5
6 74984 Meiner Freccia Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 7 58.0
7 50740 Francesco Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 6 57.5
8 41825 Nat King Cu Jason Coyle 4 57.5
9 9288 Rock Mylady Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 11 56.5
10 8549 Virgilio Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 12 56.5
11 41277 Dorf Star Clarry Conners Tim Clark 3 56.0
12 3410 Mapmaker Tim Martin Corey Brown 5 54.0
13 45939 Know How Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 8 53.0

Race 8, Ladbrokes Handicap, 1500m - 4:45 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 36541 Articus Darren Weir Ben Allen 7 61.5
2 10811 Boom Time David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ethan Brown 4 60.5
3 9846 Tashbeeh David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 11 59.5
4 5795 Duke of Brunswick Mick Price Chris Caserta 10 56.5
5 36541 Raw Impulse Darren Weir Damian Lane 16 56.5
6 6301 Grey Lion Matt Cumani Ben Melham 15 56.0
7 9422 Nozomi Lee & Anthony Freedman Ben Thompson 6 56.0
8 16681 Tried And Tired Jarrod McLean Jye McNeil 3 55.5
9 64436 Mihany David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Noel Callow 2 55.0
10 11414 Harlow Gold David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 13 54.0
11 8842 I'm Feeling Lucky Darren Weir Craig Williams 14 54.0
12 6301 Lord van Percy Darren Weir Michael Dee 9 54.0
13 7024 Here to There Ciaron Maher Ms Stephanie Thornton (a3) 5 54.0
14 8132 Firenze Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 12 54.0
15 11825 Lord Durante Simone Ferchie Stan Tsaikos 8 54.0
16 14104 Nesbo Dean Krongold Harry Coffey 1 54.0

Race 9, FIIG HANDICAP, 1200m - 5:05 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 62740 Bonny O'reilly Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 59.5
2 6913 Supreme Effort Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2 58.5
3 10765 Sir Bacchus Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 58.0
4 12019 No Doubt Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 6 56.0
5 65721 Got Unders Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 3 55.5
6 9422 Mogador James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 55.0
7 73937 Sir Plush Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 10 55.0
8 46737 Sunny Victory Darleen Duryea Corey Brown 8 54.5
9 3464 Roaring to Win Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 12 54.0
10 9288 Denpurr Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9 53.5
11 70593 Selita Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7 53.0
12 34260 Be Like Dad David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 53.0

Race 9, Art Series Hotel Group Handicap, 1200m - 5:20 PM
Moonee Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 6045 Mighty Like Mick Price Chris Caserta 6 61.5
2 8902 Ruettiger David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 7 60.0
3 7203 Go the Journey Richard Jolly Brandon Stockdale 14 59.0
4 6963 Pin Your Hopes Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Ethan Brown 4 59.0
5 70216 Red Alto Brent Stanley Jordan Turner 5 58.5
6 6777 Tudor Doug Harrison Beau Mertens 2 58.0
7 69578 Rocket Tommy Gwenda Johnstone Ben Melham 9 57.5
8 73249 Oak Door Robert Smerdon Ben Thompson 11 57.0
9 64676 Smackdown Darren Weir Ben Allen 3 56.5
10 70851 Oberland Darren Weir Damian Lane 10 54.5
11 1667 Taddei Tondo Gerard Moloney Patrick Moloney 1 54.0
12 70920 Hay Bale Robbie Griffiths Jye McNeil 12 54.0
13 45295 Runsati Bryan Maher Luke Currie 8 54.0
14 64414 Sovereign Duke Nathan Hobson Chris Symons 13 54.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design By Kindleman