The Race Card

Saturday, 22 September 2018

Race 1, CABRA-VALE DIGGERS CLUB HANDICAP, 1300m - 12:10 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 8644 Gem Song Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 59.5
2 9422 Cristobal James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 58.5
3 11986 Quackerjack Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 4 58.5
4 6747 Sweet Ava Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 2 58.0
5 73862 Royal Celebration Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 11 57.5
6 7359 Mandalong Tapit Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 10 57.0
7 78425 Silent Explorer David Payne Keagan Latham 7 57.0
8 59769 Nuke Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 55.5
9 6298 Lady Of Shalott Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9 55.0
10 74619 Skidman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Corey Brown 1 54.5
11 61334 Ducale Paul Perry Jay Ford 6 54.0

Race 1, Danny O'Brien Racing Pinchapoo Handicap, 1600m - 12:30 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9691 Seberate David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Childs 2 59.5
2 76683 A Fighting Fury David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 8 58.0
3 47870 Extra Brut Darren Weir John Allen 6 57.0
4 6301 Doroza Matt Cumani Damian Lane 5 56.5
5 49439 Savvy Oak Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Regan Bayliss 1 56.5
6 9619 Firstclass Dreamer Matthew Brown Michael Walker 7 56.0
7 9385 Global Exchange Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 9 56.0
8 75134 Louie the Legend Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jamie Kah 3 56.0
9 9139 Thunderdome Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 4 55.5

Race 2, TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP, 1500m - 12:50 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 67924 My Blue Jeans Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 6 60.0
2 6702 Risk And Reward Terry Robinson Jason Collett 9 58.5
3 72641 Seeblume Joseph Ible Hugh Bowman 1 58.0
4 57029 So It Is Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 13 57.5
5 7183 Arugula Stirling Osland 17 57.5
6 75931 Justice Honor Michael Plummer Joshua Parr 4 57.5
7 59107 Lethal Dream Joanne Hardy Andrew Adkins 5 57.0
8 9864 Footmark Jodie Bohr Tim Clark 11 56.0
9 5455 Rapture Miss Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 8 55.5
10 52363 Ethanicity Wade Mathie Ms Rachael Murray 2 55.0
11 67924 Think Like a Fox Danny Williams Sam Weatherley 15 54.5
12 57814 Burrangong John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 7 54.5
13 58534 Lucciola Belle Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 12 53.5
14 73838 Vertex Ben Borham Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 53.0
15 69346 Electric Shadow John Bateman Ms Rachel King 16 53.0
16 70838 Lily's Little Girl Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3 53.0
17 77217 Towel Token Colin Hughes 14 53.0

Race 2, Fight Cancer Foundation Handicap, 1800m - 1:05 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 72885 Snitzepeg Darren Weir Ethan Brown 10 61.5
2 6417 Belgravia Liam Howley Andrew Mallyon 3 61.0
3 68470 Wheal Leisure Archie Alexander Jye McNeil 8 61.0
4 5831 Pleasuring Darren Weir Damian Lane 7 60.5
5 7024 Al Galayel Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 1 59.5
6 6205 Royal Ace Darren Weir Ben Allen 13 58.5
7 53611 Hardern David Brideoake Clayton Douglas 2 58.0
8 75630 Lucky For All Darren Weir John Allen 12 58.0
9 9446 Golden Authority Matt Cumani Jordan Childs 9 57.5
10 36556 Angelucci Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 15 57.0
11 9422 Harmattan James Cummings Michael Walker 11 57.0
12 73088 Octabello Mick Price Michael Dee 4 57.0
13 42287 Dornier John Moloney Luke Nolen 5 56.5
14 7580 Snipfit Ken Keys Ms Stephanie Thornton 6 55.5
15 7803 Ayers Rock Shawn Mathrick Dwayne Dunn 14 54.0

Race 3, 360DMG GLOAMING STAKES, 1800m - 1:25 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 49058 Tarka David Payne James McDonald 1 56.5
2 72496 Irukandji Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 56.5
3 78654 Thinkin' Big Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 56.5
4 76314 Tavirun Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 2 56.5
5 1360 All Things John Sargent Joshua Parr 6 56.5
6 1416 Panzerfaust Paul Messara Tommy Berry 3 54.5

Race 3, Skyline Education Foundation Plate, 1000m - 1:40 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 2046 Written By Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 6 59.5
2 1748 Rock Hard Byron Cozamanis Craig Williams 1 56.0
3 64187 Gytrash Gordon Richards Luke Nolen 5 56.0
4 64944 More Than Exceed Phillip Stokes Regan Bayliss 4 56.0
5 41341 Really Swish Leon & Troy Corstens Ben Thompson 3 56.0
6 5232 Robe de Fete Robbie Griffiths Mark Zahra 7 56.0
7 76260 Heart Conquered Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 8 56.0
8 9422 Roosevelt James Cummings Damian Lane 10 56.0
9 4872 Fine Dane John Moloney Patrick Moloney 9 56.0
10 76342 Irish County Mick Price Beau Mertens 2 56.0

Race 4, JRA TROPHY, 2400m - 2:00 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 10853 Destiny's Kiss Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 9 58.0
2 9915 Harper's Choice Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3 54.0
3 74916 Etah James Matt Cumani Corey Brown 6 53.0
4 70369 Dark Eyes Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 53.0
5 67873 Cismontane Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7 53.0
6 3941 Sin to Win David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 8 53.0
7 9382 Miss Admiration Mick Price Jay Ford 4 53.0
8 74984 Goathland Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2 53.0
9 69202 Shalmaneser Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1 53.0

Race 4, Punters.com.au Living Legends Handicap, 1400m - 2:15 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 6290 Tulip David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ethan Brown 12 60.5
2 70137 Hectopascal Darren Weir Dean Yendall 11 57.5
3 70419 Soho Ruby Levi Kavanagh Michael Walker 1 56.5
4 43192 Mamzelle Tess Leon & Troy Corstens Jye McNeil 7 55.0
5 10714 Smart As You Think John McArdle Jamie Mott 2 55.0
6 66908 Spanner Head Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 15 55.0
7 9422 Istria James Cummings Damian Lane 9 54.0
8 5115 Royal Applause Symon Wilde Craig Williams 8 54.0
9 9691 Shokora David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Mallyon 6 54.0
10 74808 Lady of Flanders Nigel Blackiston Dwayne Dunn 14 54.0
11 6568 Tranquil Miss George Doderico Beau Mertens 13 54.0
12 5520 Truly Discreet Dan O'Sullivan Luke Currie 3 54.0
13 76747 Violent Snow Jason Warren Damien Thornton 5 54.0
14 6937 Shoko Peter Morgan Ms Linda Meech 4 54.0
15 6665 Journeygirl Max Hinton Michael Dee 10 54.0

Race 5, SCHWEPPES SHANNON STAKES, 1500m - 2:35 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9422 Tally James Cummings Tye Angland 3 58.0
2 10690 Arbeitsam Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 56.5
3 46680 Cabeza de Vaca Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4 54.5
4 72730 Kingsguard Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 54.0
5 37266 Noire Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 53.5
6 76848 Youngstar Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 53.5
7 76309 All Too Huiying Gary Moore Christian Reith 7 53.0

Race 5, Grassroots Sports Club for Mirabel Handicap, 1100m - 2:50 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 5528 Heart of a Lion Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 10 59.0
2 6102 Bons Away Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 14 58.5
3 9422 Badajoz James Cummings Damian Lane 13 56.5
4 63651 Rock 'n' Gold Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 6 56.0
5 64111 Captain Punch Phillip Stokes Brendon Davis 16 55.5
6 17965 Man From Uncle Darren Weir Michael Dee 8 54.0
7 77288 Whypeeo Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 11 54.0
8 9422 Bandipur James Cummings Dwayne Dunn 12 54.0
9 3464 Spending to Win Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 4 54.0
10 41341 Runson Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 15 54.0
11 9422 Marsupial James Cummings Craig Williams 7 54.0
12 16681 Bryan Jarrod McLean Dean Yendall 2 54.0
13 6205 Labuan Star Darren Weir Jye McNeil 9 54.0
14 79322 Oberland Darren Weir Ben Allen 5 54.0
15 62337 Vainstream John Pascoe Michael Walker 3 54.0
16 77850 Eduardo Sarah Zschoke Brian Park 1 54.0

Race 6, JHB SYNDICATIONS GOLDEN PENDANT, 1400m - 3:10 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 77288 Prompt Response Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Damien Oliver 9 58.0
2 68301 Daysee Doom Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3 58.0
3 3274 Dixie Blossoms Ron Quinton Christian Reith 6 56.5
4 37266 Invincibella Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 56.5
5 76316 Champagne Cuddles Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1 55.0
6 6126 Eckstein Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 5 55.0
7 36541 Princess Posh Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 55.0
8 37266 Noire Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 54.0
9 41277 Magic Alibi Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 11 54.0
10 4921 Shumookh Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 54.0
11 6351 Insensata Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4 54.0

Race 6, Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes for Pinchapoo, 1400m - 3:30 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9382 Granny Red Shoes Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 16 57.5
2 4077 Kinky Boom Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 12 57.5
3 79322 Krone Darren Weir John Allen 9 57.0
4 62821 Mystic Journey Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 6 57.0
5 69501 Spanish Whisper David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 10 57.0
6 9422 Gongs James Cummings Regan Bayliss 13 56.0
7 76260 Assertive Play Phillip Stokes Craig Williams 17 56.0
8 79322 Anjana Darren Weir Damian Lane 7 56.0
9 76507 Reginae Kris Lees Mark Zahra 2 56.0
10 5555 Tahitian Dancer Shane Nichols Clayton Douglas 5 56.0
11 41341 Illuminaire Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 15 55.0
12 5130 Sundarbans Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 19 55.0
13 5232 Bubbles'n'troubles Chris Waller Michael Walker 8 55.0
14 68712 Golden Halo Darren Weir Dean Yendall 14 55.0
15 3888 Rubira Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jordan Childs 3 55.0
16 6444 Metronome Michael Kent Beau Mertens 1 55.0
17 72209 Stryker Queen Matt Laurie Damien Thornton 18 55.0
18 60601 Cross Legend David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brett Prebble 4 55.0
19 6777 Cardinet Mick Price Michael Dee 11 55.0

Race 7, DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE STAKES, 1400m - 3:50 PM
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 43577 Lean Mean Machine Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 56.5
2 69740 The Autumn Sun Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 56.5
3 58191 Zousain Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56.5
4 5130 Graff Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 56.5
5 77269 Sandbar Brad Widdup Corey Brown 5 56.5
6 41399 Santos Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56.5
7 12142 Jonker David Atkins Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5
8 6290 Long Leaf David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 11 56.5
9 17732 Danawi Tim Martin Jay Ford 8 56.5
10 69651 Tchaikovsky Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 56.5
11 59773 Seabrook Mick Price Damien Oliver 9 54.5

Race 7, East Malvern Bendigo Bank MRC Foundation Cup, 2000m - 4:10 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9422 Folkswood Charlie Appleby James Doyle 15 59.5
2 36541 Red Cardinal Darren Weir Ben Allen 9 57.5
3 76173 Ventura Storm David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 1 57.5
4 68396 Mighty Boss Mick Price Michael Walker 12 57.0
5 6417 Our Venice Beach Liam Howley Jordan Childs 5 57.0
6 6340 Vengeur Masque Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 14 57.0
7 76648 Sir Charles Road Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Dwayne Dunn 13 56.5
8 69395 Zacada Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Beau Mertens 17 56.5
9 76319 Megablast Darren Weir John Allen 2 56.0
10 6301 Night's Watch Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 55.0
11 63717 Rising Red Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Ms Linda Meech 10 55.0
12 76864 Divine Unicorn Matthew Dunn Craig Williams 20 54.5
13 12125 Hiyaam Mick Price Michael Dee 11 54.5
14 7580 Spanish Reef Ken Keys Luke Currie 16 54.0
15 71375 Northwest Passage Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 6 54.0
16 63651 Odeon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 4 54.0
17 68712 Sopressa Darren Weir Harry Coffey 7 54.0
18 71783 Yogi Darren Weir Craig Williams 18 54.0
19 3941 Sin to Win David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Mallyon 3 54.0
20 9382 Miss Admiration Mick Price Beau Mertens 19 54.0

Race 8, GOW-GATES HANDICAP, 1400m - 4:30 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 65721 Got Unders Jay Hopkins Tye Angland 7 60.0
2 9422 Astoria James Cummings James McDonald 4 59.0
3 57126 Lofty's Menu John Bateman Fred W Kersley 9 57.5
4 37266 The Avenger Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56.0
5 74425 Mandylion Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley 6 55.5
6 37982 Conarchie Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2 55.5
7 71232 Best Guess Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 55.0
8 8862 Tip Top Les Bridge Tim Clark 1 55.0
9 6144 Fierce Impact Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 10 54.0
10 58603 Level Eight Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 53.5
11 68912 Savacool Chris Waller Jay Ford 11 52.0

Race 8, Ladbrokes Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes, 1400m - 4:50 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9422 Jungle Cat Charlie Appleby James Doyle 7 58.0
2 9422 Home Of The Brave James Cummings Mark Zahra 10 57.0
3 12833 Showtime Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 1 56.5
4 9422 Osborne Bulls James Cummings Craig Williams 8 55.0
5 52138 Lite'n in My Veins Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 18 54.5
6 63924 Widgee Turf Patrick Payne 19 54.5
7 4940 Hellova Street Scott Brunton Dean Holland 4 54.0
8 6205 Land of Plenty Darren Weir Damian Lane 15 54.0
9 69501 Sovereign Nation David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Beau Mertens 3 54.0
10 37865 Dollar for Dollar Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 16 53.0
11 6301 Fastnet Tempest David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 11 53.0
12 46740 Mr Sneaky Anthony Freedman Jye McNeil 17 53.0
13 74721 Oregon's Day Mick Price Michael Dee 13 53.0
14 69501 Miss Gunpowder David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 6 52.0
15 8407 Peaceful State Darren Weir Dean Yendall 14 52.0
16 69551 Holy Snow Mick Price Chris Parnham 9 52.0
17 6868 Ozi Choice Darren Weir 12 52.0
18 59413 Waging War Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ben Thompson 5 52.0
19 6290 Tulip David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 52.0

Race 9, FUGEN HANDICAP, 2000m - 5:10 PM
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 51030 Goodfella Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 61.0
2 61173 Naval Warfare Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 60.5
3 10830 Abdon Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 59.5
4 10076 The Lord Mayor Chris Waller James McDonald 8 58.5
5 11026 Quick Defence Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14 58.0
6 69202 Shalmaneser Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2 55.5
7 60738 Raqeeq Chris Waller Damien Oliver 7 54.5
8 39886 Domed John P Thompson Corey Brown 12 54.0
9 5039 Estikhraaj Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3 53.5
10 9111 Fireman Sam I Am Tash Burleigh Ms Rachael Murray 4 53.0
11 63286 Jake's Hill Chris Waller Jay Ford 10 53.0
12 5039 Opposition Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 15 53.0
13 5491 Social Element Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 53.0
14 13386 Tamarack Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 11 53.0
15 41642 Romanesque Jarrod McLean Fred W Kersley 6 52.5
16 11951 Royal Stamp Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 16 52.0

Race 9, Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes, 1200m - 5:30 PM
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 70715 Global Glamour Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 9 58.0
2 62547 Ellicazoom David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 11 57.0
3 10885 Prussian Vixen Michael Mehegan Jake Noonan 2 57.0
4 4940 Life On the Wire Scott Brunton Dean Holland 10 57.0
5 12097 Carnival Russell & Scott Cameron Jordan Childs 4 57.0
6 73485 Fuhryk David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Nolen 5 56.0
7 75148 I Am Excited David Pfieffer Mark Zahra 6 56.0
8 9422 Epidemic James Cummings Craig Williams 13 56.0
9 56510 Sylpheed Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 1 56.0
10 9382 Winter Bride Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 14 55.0
11 5404 Creativity Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 3 55.0
12 5795 Princess of Queens Mick Price Michael Dee 7 55.0
13 5831 Leather'n'lace Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 55.0
14 47870 Platinum Angel Darren Weir Chris Parnham 12 55.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman