The Race Card

Wednesday, 25 October 2017

Race 1, MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS QLD PLATE, 1300m - 2:00 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 8862 Astroflash Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 7 56.0
2 74159 Cajetan Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56.0
3 6562 Cuba John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6 56.0
4 9825 Enfield Opp Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 56.0
5 13800 Higher Ground Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 56.0
6 10584 Military Academy Garry White Jason Collett 4 56.0
7 6993 Star of New York Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 56.0

Race 2, CASINO PRINCE@VINERY PLATE, 1300m - 2:35 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 59890 All Sassitude John P Thompson Tye Angland 7 56.0
2 10342 Ballet Baby Chris Waller Tim Clark 8 56.0
3 73130 Chain of Fools Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 11 56.0
4 13359 Faith in Hand Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 56.0
5 2968 Iowa Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10 56.0
6 62500 Latifa Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 56.0
7 3008 Palmateer Chris Waller Jason Collett 2 56.0
8 9422 Popular James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 56.0
9 12788 Satyricon Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 56.0
10 11232 Semper Fidelis Chris Waller Christian Reith 5 56.0
11 71969 Whitney's Star Wayne Austin Josh Adams 6 56.0

Race 3, MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS ACT HANDICAP, 2400m - 3:10 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 34859 Olympic Academy Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 61.5
2 1715 Goodwood Zodiac Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 60.0
3 13386 Thewayweare John P Thompson Tye Angland 7 60.0
4 3008 Wine Bush Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 54.5
5 66048 Ready for Success David Payne James Innes Jnr 8 53.5
6 73394 Yeah Bravo Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 53.5
7 47706 Ashkannd Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya 3 53.0
8 69216 Sakhumzi Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 6 53.0

Race 4, TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP, 1000m - 3:50 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 10853 Realise Potential Joseph Pride Tye Angland 7 64.5
2 3178 Grammar School Paul Perry Lee Magorrian 5 60.5
3 40136 Bella Vino Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2 60.0
4 10692 Cosmic Cameo Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9 60.0
5 10765 Sikhing Glory Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 60.0
6 6562 Blowing Kisses John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6 58.5
7 51247 Magicaz David Pfieffer Jason Collett 12 58.5
8 49868 Nicof Neil Osborne Josh Adams 11 57.0
9 9760 Lock the Doors Nick Olive Brock Ryan 10 56.5
10 60601 Darhad Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 56.0
11 9422 Marble James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5
12 56505 Run Sally Run Grant Allard 4 53.0

Race 5, MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS NSW HANDICAP, 1600m - 4:30 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 51030 Shock Alert Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7 59.0
2 70717 Grand Finalist Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10 57.0
3 1683 Alliterate Pat Farrell 1 56.5
4 63885 Charming Lad Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 56.5
5 69216 Laszlo Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 4 56.5
6 7164 Rogue Missile Ron Leemon Tye Angland 12 56.5
7 8148 Cellarman Chris Waller Jason Collett 2 56.0
8 68381 Our Belisa John P Thompson Blake Shinn 11 55.5
9 4942 Red Viking Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 5 55.0
10 68849 So Splendid Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 54.5
11 71426 Smooth Whiskey Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 54.0
12 74069 Liffy Chris Waller Tim Clark 8 53.5

Race 6, #THERACES HANDICAP, 1400m - 5:10 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 59080 He's a Given Clarry Conners Jason Collett 13 59.5
2 71232 Pianissimo Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6 58.5
3 74271 Carluca Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 8 58.0
4 70717 Grand Finalist Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 12 58.0
5 1683 Alliterate Pat Farrell Josh Adams 11 57.5
6 49791 Cordero Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 57.5
7 71111 Moqueen Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 57.5
8 70636 Lord Macau Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 57.0
9 13386 So Spirited Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9 57.0
10 6126 Old Habits Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 4 56.5
11 13386 Tahsin John P Thompson Joshua Parr 7 56.5
12 71987 Nacho Libre Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2 55.5
13 6351 Excited Prince Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10 53.0

Race 7, MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS VIC HANDICAP, 1200m - 5:50 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 41573 Vienna Romance Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4 60.5
2 27477 Zonk Les Bridge Tim Clark 11 59.5
3 75568 Its Time for Magic Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 59.0
4 10226 O'reilly Cyrus Joseph Pride Tye Angland 13 59.0
5 10116 Assertin Mischief Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 58.0
6 3951 Cymbalism Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 58.0
7 6562 Loveletter John P Thompson Joshua Parr 7 58.0
8 48936 Sharpness Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 57.5
9 10853 Smart As Tim Martin Josh Adams 3 57.0
10 7009 Fancy Nickers Steve Hodge Ms Rachel Hunt 10 56.0
11 3356 Cuban Sizzle Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8 54.0
12 70369 Star Sensation Mark Newnham Jay Ford 1 54.0
13 12900 Neyla's Girl George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 5 53.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design By Kindleman