The Race Card

Wednesday, 28 June 2017

Race 1, ALL TOO HARD@VINERY PLATE, 1400m - 12:35 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9684 Alik David Payne Glyn Schofield 6 57.0
2 9422 Animalia Darren Beadman Tye Angland 9 57.0
3 73928 Dunatun Garry White Hugh Bowman 4 57.0
4 58030 Jarrett Theresa Bateup Tim Clark 5 57.0
5 70369 Noviero Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 57.0
6 9422 Stone Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 3 57.0
7 11647 Winner's Lane Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 7 57.0
8 66579 Mawzoona Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.0
9 68691 Ritabel Bill Prain Jeff Penza 8 55.0
10 11585 We Love Rugby Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 1 55.0

Race 1, Chandler Macleod Plate, 1000m - 1:00 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 7352 Flypast David Brideoake Daniel Moor 2 59.0
2 69551 Holy Blade Darren Weir Beau Mertens 5 59.0
3 75618 Elite Legacy Tony Noonan Jye McNeil 8 58.0
4 11289 He's All Class Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton Damien Oliver 6 58.0
5 10811 Tata Madiba David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 9 58.0
6 34408 Another Demon Andrew Noblet Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 4 57.5
7 4831 Poolside Hamilton Trudi Christie Thomas Sadler 7 57.5
8 10093 Quick Spin Robbie Griffiths Matthew Allen 1 57.5
9 40286 Bella Martini Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 3 56.0

Race 2, TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP, 1300m - 1:10 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 68396 Star of Monsoon Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4 59.5
2 38912 Tivoli Street Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 58.0
3 1649 Dapkos Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 2 57.0
4 7816 Special Missile John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 7 56.0
5 70099 Dahooil Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 55.0
6 8597 Eskimo River Theresa Bateup Tim Clark 8 55.0
7 4478 Derry Mary Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6 53.0
8 40999 Sagan Star Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 3 53.0

Race 2, Resimax Plate , 1000m - 1:30 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 69551 Holy Seal Darren Weir Jordan Childs 2 59.0
2 9846 Aljawzaa David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Beau Mertens 3 56.5
3 58382 Bella Vella Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 1 56.0
4 8873 From the Clouds Matt Laurie Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 9 56.0
5 6486 Hope Ya Don't Mind John McArdle Daniel Stackhouse 10 56.0
6 66579 Bint Zaheeya Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 5 55.5
7 74575 Can Star Logan McGill Brandon Stockdale 6 55.5
8 59773 She's So High Mick Price Michael Dee 7 55.5
9 6340 Squaw Peak Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 11 55.5
10 59774 Triscilla Ciaron Maher Craig Williams 4 55.5
11 54493 No Alibi Robbie Griffiths Nathan Rose 8 55.0

Race 3, HYLAND EOFY SALE HANDICAP, 1400m - 1:50 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 10116 All in the Reflexs Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 60.0
2 1956 No Interest Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4 60.0
3 27477 Queen Misty Les Bridge Tim Clark 10 59.5
4 7644 Tennessee Hussy Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 3 59.0
5 6762 Little Miss Brown Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 58.5
6 71988 Seventhchic Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 57.5
7 10714 Bring Cheer Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 11 56.5
8 36541 Rhymes Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5
9 69396 Air Apparent Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 55.5
10 39394 Wings Tash Burleigh 6 55.0
11 4536 Friskee One Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 7 53.0

Race 3, Chandler Macleod Handicap, 1000m - 2:00 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 4872 Fine Hero John Moloney Jack Martin 8 60.5
2 9427 Hard Up Mitchell Freedman Beau Mertens 12 59.5
3 68873 Toorak Playboy John R Allen Matthew Allen 1 59.5
4 6102 Bons Away Ciaron Maher 15 59.0
5 9691 Booradley David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 2 59.0
6 2286 Credible Witness Russell & Scott Cameron Jordan Childs 13 59.0
7 9139 Ontoff Ofthe World Luke Oliver Daniel Stackhouse 9 59.0
8 4905 Two Ducks Artie Will Clarken Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 10 58.5
9 1256 Airino John Sadler Craig Williams 14 58.0
10 54055 Eminent Son Frankie Stockdale Brandon Stockdale 3 58.0
11 9648 Raiza Flame Shea Eden 16 58.0
12 69474 Tai Chi Spirit Chris Waller Craig Newitt 11 58.0
13 7235 Son of City Robbie Griffiths Brad Rawiller 4 57.5
14 72890 Eat Dessert First Ciaron Maher Luke Nolen 6 56.5
15 41341 Social Status Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 7 56.5
16 37587 Ocean Magic Shane Nichols Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 5 56.0

Race 4, RANVET SALKAVITE HANDICAP, 1600m - 2:25 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 70593 Samadoubt Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11 61.5
2 6762 Kitteau Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7 59.5
3 71375 Sebrarian Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2 59.5
4 73862 Lope de Lope Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13 58.5
5 68814 Mate Story Jean Dubois Nick Heywood 9 58.5
6 1628 Hittite Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 57.5
7 73911 Gracious Grey Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 4 56.5
8 68737 Common Purpose John Bateman Mathew Cahill 1 56.0
9 58191 Jaunty Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 56.0
10 42160 Danzie Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5 55.0
11 70240 Taqaareed Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya 3 54.5
12 73514 Save the Best Paul Cave Grant Buckley 8 53.5
13 69979 Murrmaid Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 53.0

Race 4, Clanbrooke Racing Handicap, 1600m - 2:30 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 11414 Zolani Ciaron Maher Luke Nolen 7 60.0
2 9906 Hussy's Glow Patrick Payne Brandon Stockdale 8 59.5
3 4405 Alma's Rossa Matthew Williams Jordan Childs 2 58.5
4 7539 Classic Diva Robbie Griffiths Chris Caserta 14 58.5
5 12410 Facts Lee & Shannon Hope Jake Bayliss 12 58.5
6 74985 Cuban Belle Pat Carey Jack Martin 13 58.0
7 6260 Sundell Dennis Oliver Chris Symons 15 56.5
8 58651 Lovani Robert Smerdon Dwayne Dunn 10 56.0
9 11814 Central Pass Vincent Nolen Daniel Stackhouse 4 55.5
10 1718 Nicodame Pat Carey Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 3 55.5
11 5159 Testa Life Nikki Burke Brian Higgins 1 55.5
12 68819 Cat Woman John Sadler Craig Williams 11 55.0
13 1628 Idol David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Beau Mertens 5 55.0
14 7580 Spanish Reef Ken Keys Craig Newitt 9 54.5
15 36271 Ophidia Tony Rosolini Ms Brooke Sweeney 6 54.0

Race 5, OTI Gen X Handicap, 1800m - 3:00 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 54860 Like the Clappers Matthew Williams Brandon Stockdale 5 62.0
2 10830 Passover Henry Dwyer Ms Georgina Cartwright 1 62.0
3 7301 The Thug Russell & Scott Cameron Jack Martin 9 61.0
4 69538 Alrouz Doug Harrison Jake Bayliss 16 60.5
5 35131 Ferro Nero Nigel Blackiston Dwayne Dunn 4 60.5
6 5431 Sun Disk Glenn Thornton Boris Thornton 8 60.5
7 20387 Super Mover Jane Baker Ms Melissa Julius 2 60.5
8 2889 Thunder Connection Andrew J Payne Luke Currie 12 60.0
9 71783 Yogi Darren Weir Craig Williams 11 60.0
10 7998 The Willybe Peter Gelagotis Anthony Darmanin 3 59.0
11 11284 Lord Ore Enver Jusufovic Jordan Childs 10 58.0
12 2640 Erector Robert Smerdon Thomas Sadler 6 57.5
13 65613 Aagas Todd Balfour Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 15 56.0
14 41582 Street Spun David Brideoake Daniel Moor 7 54.5
15 13917 Bianajeuney Saab Hasan Craig Newitt 13 54.0
16 9826 Octuplets Mark Kavanagh 14 54.0

Race 5, ROBRICK LODGE HANDICAP, 2200m - 3:05 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 9422 Beijing Board Darren Beadman Brock Ryan 12 60.5
2 72465 Napoleon Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4 60.0
3 68838 Diamond Made Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 5 59.5
4 9422 Polemic Darren Beadman Nick Heywood 10 59.5
5 4942 Red Viking Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6 59.5
6 4409 Roman Son Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 58.5
7 44946 Art of Defence Scott Singleton Hugh Bowman 1 57.5
8 9786 Something Borrowed Justin W Stanley Tye Angland 11 57.5
9 11647 Don Pellegrino Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 2 57.0
10 40483 Red Dream Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 9 54.0
11 7317 Stradazzle Wade Slinkard Andrew Adkins 8 53.5
12 50815 Delacroix Chris Waller Jay Ford 13 53.0
13 65327 Eden Road Brian M Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 53.0

Race 6, Ladbrokes Odds Boost Extra Handicap, 1800m - 3:30 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 65562 Noela's Choice Darren Weir Beau Mertens 11 60.0
2 67745 Maraudamiss Michael Kent Luke Nolen 9 57.0
3 11327 Whirlpool Peter Morgan Ms Linda Meech 8 56.5
4 5507 Birds of Tokyo Luke Oliver Damien Oliver 13 55.5
5 4373 Champagne Cocktail Melissa Wells Stephen Baster 4 55.5
6 71435 Concubine David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 6 55.0
7 74069 Diapason Chris Waller Craig Newitt 3 55.0
8 34999 Arachne Anthony Cosgriff Brandon Stockdale 1 54.5
9 71912 Backstreet Lover Jason Warren Chris Symons 12 54.5
10 20387 Danza Kuduro Jane Baker Daniel Moor 2 54.0
11 58144 Nazca Michael Kent Jake Bayliss 10 54.0
12 57306 Penny to Sell Mick Sell Ms Brooke Sweeney 5 54.0
13 70293 Obscurity Libby Haworth Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 7 54.0

Race 6, BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE MILE, 1600m - 3:40 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 27477 Balmain Boy Les Bridge Nick Heywood 10 60.5
2 66221 Calypso Bay Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 60.5
3 73900 Kasharn David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2 60.5
4 72056 Quick Defence Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 60.5
5 5054 More Than Fabulous David Payne Glyn Schofield 4 60.0
6 6351 Takewing Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 9 60.0
7 68990 Orcym Sam Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 12 58.5
8 70593 El Venetian Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8 57.5
9 65886 Tatoosh Wendy Roche Joshua Parr 11 57.5
10 67375 Another Snappy Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 5 56.0
11 41306 The Iron Maiden Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Adkins 3 53.0
12 48485 Adaboy Ross Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya 1 53.0

Race 7, Hyland EOFY Sale Handicap, 1000m - 4:00 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 7803 Orujo Shawn Mathrick Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 17 61.5
2 6868 Ozi Choice Darren Weir Jordan Childs 10 60.5
3 45295 Runsati Bryan Maher Brandon Stockdale 6 60.5
4 11174 Kirani Pat Hyland Stephen Baster 16 59.5
5 43457 The Dynamo Byron Cozamanis Craig Newitt 9 58.5
6 3238 Big Reel Mervyn McKenzie Jake Bayliss 12 58.0
7 6297 Chapel Road Mick Price Noel Callow 13 57.5
8 1256 Removal Nick Ryan Luke Currie 8 57.5
9 10811 Dam Ready David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Beau Mertens 5 57.0
10 4608 I Am the General Shane Nichols Jack Martin 11 56.5
11 6525 Princess Arrow Luke Oliver Damien Oliver 4 56.0
12 5232 Believing Robbie Griffiths Chris Caserta 15 55.5
13 6102 Gibbon Wendy Kelly Craig Williams 2 55.5
14 10700 Kakanui Brendan McCarthy Chris Symons 1 55.5
15 69501 Seattle Boom Andrew Noblet Dwayne Dunn 14 54.5
16 6777 White House Lady Tony Noonan Ms Brooke Sweeney 7 54.0
17 4072 Manihi Mischief Grant & Peter Dalziel 3 54.0

Race 7, TAB HANDICAP, 1400m - 4:20 PM
Warwick Farm

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 41825 Nat King Cu Jason Coyle Nick Heywood 10 62.5
2 48936 Cosmic Engine Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11 61.0
3 7317 Legistation Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire 2 61.0
4 5130 Bastia Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 14 60.5
5 50815 Our Beatnik Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 60.5
6 3630 Better Be Good Grant Allard Brenton Avdulla 9 60.0
7 10853 Bon Equus Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 13 60.0
8 71164 Hurricanes Adam Wadick Jay Ford 12 59.5
9 73608 Lucky Fish Mark Newnham Tye Angland 7 59.5
10 8862 Caesar Augustus Les Bridge Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 59.0
11 69869 Street Pursuit Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 15 59.0
12 10714 Bring Cheer Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 4 57.0
13 61980 Hypernicus Geoff Hall Andrew Adkins 3 57.0
14 39394 Wings Tash Burleigh Tim Clark 5 55.5
15 7047 Rolston Pat O'Grady James Innes Jnr 1 53.0

Race 8, Vale A J Murphy Handicap, 2400m - 4:30 PM
Ladbrokes Park Hillside

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 63924 Cheryl's Horse Patrick Payne Stephen M Brown 13 63.0
2 48880 Mr One Eleven Eric Musgrove Boris Thornton 7 62.0
3 2144 Crafty Cruiser Bryce Stanaway Ms Brooke Sweeney 16 60.5
4 4127 Albonetti Marcus Fahler Jack Martin 4 59.0
5 41642 Azurite Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 1 57.0
6 63924 Demons Run Patrick Payne Brandon Stockdale 14 57.0
7 6417 Granddukeoftuscany Robert Hickmott Damien Oliver 3 57.0
8 6301 Kellstorm Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 8 57.0
9 66996 I'll'ava'alf Patrick F Ryan Jnr Ms Georgina Cartwright 6 56.5
10 75367 Archery Peak Simon Morrish Luke Nolen 10 56.0
11 6301 Renew Darren Weir Jye McNeil 9 56.0
12 58718 Savvy Bandit Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Ben E Thompson (a1.5) 18 56.0
13 54521 Chequered Flag Darren Weir Craig Williams 12 54.5
14 71783 Tintaglia Archie Alexander Michael Dee 17 54.0
15 46505 Baby Jack Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 11 54.0
16 5282 Bugle Call Michael Moroney Beau Mertens 2 54.0
17 14422 Two Hats Aaron Purcell Ms Linda Meech 5 54.0
18 74365 Raindrops On Roses David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 15 54.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design By Kindleman