7 - Nordic 1st barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Mark Zahra Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Queen Cha Cha)
Mark Zahra Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Queen Cha Cha)

4 - King Magnus 2nd barrier 2 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Influential Miss)
Lachlan King (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Influential Miss)

10 - Flandersrain 3rd barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Fred W Kersley Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Manhattan Rain x Flying Flanders)
Fred W Kersley Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Manhattan Rain x Flying Flanders)

3 - Sunday Pray 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) John Moloney (Caulfield) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) John Moloney (Caulfield) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)

11 - Jazz Star 5th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Damian Lane Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Mare (Zoustar x Charleston Lady)
Damian Lane Peter Chow (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Mare (Zoustar x Charleston Lady)

8 - Necessary 6th barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Craig Newitt Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Mare (Wanted x Rite of Passage)
Craig Newitt Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 6yo chestnut Mare (Wanted x Rite of Passage)

12 - Tycoon Bella 7th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Michael Walker Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa)
Michael Walker Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa)

9 - Te Ata 8th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse Declan Maher (Ballarat) 6yo brown Mare (I Am Invincible x Chickasaw)
Daniel Stackhouse Declan Maher (Ballarat) 6yo brown Mare (I Am Invincible x Chickasaw)

5 - Mr Cancun 9th barrier 6 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Will Price (a) Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool 2) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Atlante x Gee Whiz)
Will Price (a) Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool 2) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Atlante x Gee Whiz)

6 - Miroku 10th barrier 11 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Brian Higgins Peter G Moody (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Gelding (Shooting to Win x Ray of Sun)
Brian Higgins Peter G Moody (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Gelding (Shooting to Win x Ray of Sun)

1 - Noumea 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 63.0kg (63.0kg)

Noel Callow Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Cape Cross x Tessa Reef)
Noel Callow Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Cape Cross x Tessa Reef)

2 - Heart Of Puissance barrier 8 | Blinkers | 61.0kg

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo chestnut Entire (Puissance de Lune x Catch a Heart)

13e - Bianconi Magic barrier 12 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Matthew Cartwright (a) Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Dubai Magic)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman