9 - Set Us Free 1st barrier 7 | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Harry Grace (a) Rob Blacker (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Shocking x Mirror Mirror)
Harry Grace (a) Rob Blacker (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Shocking x Mirror Mirror)

3 - Snoano 2nd barrier 4 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Will Price (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 8yo bay Gelding (Nayef x White Dress)
Will Price (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 8yo bay Gelding (Nayef x White Dress)

7 - Kenzee River 3rd barrier 2 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Dean Holland Alan Hanrahan (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (Jungle Ruler x Brill)
Dean Holland Alan Hanrahan (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (Jungle Ruler x Brill)

2 - Paddy Mac 4th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 61.0kg

Jamie Mott Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Slip Out of Satin)
Jamie Mott Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Raise the Flag x Slip Out of Satin)

1 - Into Rio 5th barrier 3 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)
Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x Mardi Gras)

5 - Muleta 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Brett Scott (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Brett Scott (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)

12 - Written Advice 7th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Dean Yendall John & Chris Ledger (Wangaratta 1) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Deeming)
Dean Yendall John & Chris Ledger (Wangaratta 1) 4yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Deeming)

8 - Lucente 8th barrier 6 | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Matthew Cartwright (a) Michael Binney (Bittern) 10yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x Miss Glitter)
Matthew Cartwright (a) Michael Binney (Bittern) 10yo bay Gelding (Golden Snake x Miss Glitter)

6 - Dance Date 9th barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Kathryn Durden (Geelong) 4yo bay Mare (Toronado x Oberne Rose)
Damien Oliver Kathryn Durden (Geelong) 4yo bay Mare (Toronado x Oberne Rose)

4 - Unrealistic 10th barrier 9 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Geoff Withers (Warrnambool) 8yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dreamy)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Geoff Withers (Warrnambool) 8yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dreamy)

10 - Vinaceous barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Michael Walker Matt Laurie (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Villifye)

11 - Cowboy barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Shaun Dwyer (Bendigo) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Carlton House x Sonara)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman