7 - Brazen Song 1st barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Will Price (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Brazen Beau x Honor Hymn)
Will Price (a) Shane Nichols (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Brazen Beau x Honor Hymn)

6 - Subrunner 2nd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Steve Richards (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Sublimity)
Lachlan King (a) Steve Richards (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Sublimity)

5 - Cassius 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Divine Choice)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo brown Gelding (Sebring x Divine Choice)

13e - Inkslinger 4th barrier 5 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Campbell Rawiller (a) Brian McGrath (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Akeed Mofeed x Red Margarita)
Campbell Rawiller (a) Brian McGrath (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Akeed Mofeed x Red Margarita)

2 - Glassey Miss 5th barrier 8 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Melissa Julius (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Glass Harmonium x Frolicking Miss)
Ms Melissa Julius (a) Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (Glass Harmonium x Frolicking Miss)

10 - Soaring Eagle 6th barrier 16 | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 5yo brown Mare (Unencumbered x Wings of Success)
Damien Oliver David Brideoake (Mornington) 5yo brown Mare (Unencumbered x Wings of Success)

8 - Gutsy 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Damien Thornton Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Brazen Beau x True Malt)
Damien Thornton Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Brazen Beau x True Malt)

4 - Bianconi Magic 8th barrier 2 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Matthew Cartwright (a) Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Dubai Magic)
Matthew Cartwright (a) Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Dubai Magic)

11 - Tragic 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (Reset x Melpomene)
Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (Reset x Melpomene)

3 - Revlis 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Tahlia Hope (a2) (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 6yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)
Ms Tahlia Hope (a2) (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 6yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)

15e - Everywhere Mann 11th barrier 11 | 55.0kg (53.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Libby Haworth (Wangaratta) 6yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Our Nic)
Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Libby Haworth (Wangaratta) 6yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Our Nic)

12 - Bekstar 12th barrier 12 | 58.0kg

Damian Lane Paul Preusker (Horsham) 4yo bay Mare (Magnus x Squeel)
Damian Lane Paul Preusker (Horsham) 4yo bay Mare (Magnus x Squeel)

14e - Angaston barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Lachlan Neindorf (a) Jon O'Connor (Morphettville) 4yo bay Gelding (Ambidexter x Oneredtwored)

9 - Be Amazing barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Jack Hill Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Maisie Be)

16e - Franquin barrier 15 | 55.0kg

Jarrod Fry Brittany Goodwin (Ballarat) 8yo bay Gelding (O'lonhro x El Chickie)

1 - Sahar barrier 10 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Madison Lloyd (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo bay Gelding (Iffraaj x Our Valpolicella)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman