14 - Coolth 1st barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Killarney Heights)
Jye McNeil Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Killarney Heights)

3 - Sikorsky 2nd barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Musidora)
Daniel Stackhouse Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Musidora)

11 - Yulong Captain 3rd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Damian Lane Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Galileo x Remember When)
Damian Lane Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Galileo x Remember When)

5 - Re Edit 4th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)
Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)

10 - Takumi 5th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Nebraas)
Mark Zahra Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Nebraas)

2 - Long Arm 6th barrier 11 | 60.5kg

Jordan Childs Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Llew Law)
Jordan Childs Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Llew Law)

13 - Ripcord 7th barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Declan Bates Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Opuatia)
Declan Bates Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Opuatia)

12 - Miss Damita 8th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Dean Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Mare (Ocean Park x Miss Jaydeejay)
Dean Yendall Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Mare (Ocean Park x Miss Jaydeejay)

6 - Savvy Oak 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Daniel Moor Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Fairy Oak)
Daniel Moor Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Fairy Oak)

7 - Walking Flying 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Veloce Bella)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Euroa) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Veloce Bella)

9 - Rudimental 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ms Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Russiana)
Ms Jamie Kah Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Russiana)

4 - Influential Girl 12th barrier 9 | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Lewis German (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Magnus x Influential Miss)
Lewis German (a) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Magnus x Influential Miss)

1 - Spanish Steps 13th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Ms Tahlia Hope (a2) (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Turbulent Descent)
Ms Tahlia Hope (a2) (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Turbulent Descent)

8 - Double Bluff 14th barrier 5 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Will Price (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 9yo bay Gelding (Azamour x Damask Rose)
Will Price (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 9yo bay Gelding (Azamour x Damask Rose)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman