5 - Protectionist 1st barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Ryan Moore Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Entire (Monsun x Patineuse)
Ryan Moore Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Entire (Monsun x Patineuse)

4 - Red Cadeaux 2nd barrier 15 | 57.0kg

Gerald Mosse Ed Dunlop (Newmarket (GB)) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Cadeaux Genereux x Artisia)
Gerald Mosse Ed Dunlop (Newmarket (GB)) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Cadeaux Genereux x Artisia)

12 - Who Shot Thebarman 3rd barrier 13 | 55.0kg

Glen Boss Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol)
Glen Boss Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol)

24 - Signoff 4th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 51.0kg

Joao Moreira Patrick F Ryan Jnr (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Gelding (Authorized x Miss Hepburn)
Joao Moreira Patrick F Ryan Jnr (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Gelding (Authorized x Miss Hepburn)

13 - Willing Foe 5th barrier 17 | 55.0kg

James McDonald Saeed Bin Suroor (Newmarket (GB)) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Dynaformer x Dynaformer)
James McDonald Saeed Bin Suroor (Newmarket (GB)) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Dynaformer x Dynaformer)

15 - Precedence 6th barrier 20 | 54.5kg

Michael Rodd James Cummings (Flemington) 9yo bay Gelding (Zabeel x Kowtow)
Michael Rodd James Cummings (Flemington) 9yo bay Gelding (Zabeel x Kowtow)

21 - Araldo 7th barrier 24 | 53.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Alanda)
Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Alanda)

18 - Au Revoir 8th barrier 23 | 53.5kg

Glyn Schofield Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Entire (Singspiel x First)
Glyn Schofield Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Entire (Singspiel x First)

7 - Seismos 9th barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Marco Botti (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Dalakhani x Sasuela)
Craig Newitt Marco Botti (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Dalakhani x Sasuela)

3 - Fawkner 10th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Nicholas Hall Robert Hickmott (Romsey) 7yo grey Gelding (Reset x Dane Belltar)
Nicholas Hall Robert Hickmott (Romsey) 7yo grey Gelding (Reset x Dane Belltar)

20 - Opinion 11th barrier 14 | 53.5kg

Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Oasis Dream x Kiltubber)
Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Oasis Dream x Kiltubber)

10 - Gatewood 12th barrier 22 | 55.0kg

William Buick John Gosden (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Entire (Galileo x Felicity)
William Buick John Gosden (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Entire (Galileo x Felicity)

22 - Lucia Valentina 13th barrier 2 | 53.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Staryn Glenn)
Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Staryn Glenn)

11 - Mutual Regard 14th barrier 12 | 55.0kg

Damien Oliver John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Hernando x Hidden Charm)
Damien Oliver John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Hernando x Hidden Charm)

16 - Brambles 15th barrier 21 | 54.0kg

Luke Nolen Peter G Moody (Pakenham OC) 6yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Prickle)
Luke Nolen Peter G Moody (Pakenham OC) 6yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Prickle)

23 - Unchain My Heart 16th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 51.5kg

Dean Yendall David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 8yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Fly By Night)
Dean Yendall David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 8yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Fly By Night)

14 - My Ambivalent 17th barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Andrea Atzeni Roger Varian (Newmarket (GB)) 5yo bay Mare (Authorized x Darrery)
Andrea Atzeni Roger Varian (Newmarket (GB)) 5yo bay Mare (Authorized x Darrery)

8 - Junoob 18th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Haafhd x Faydah)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Haafhd x Faydah)

19 - Lidari 19th barrier 10 | 53.5kg

Ben Melham Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Acclamation x Laxlova)
Ben Melham Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Acclamation x Laxlova)

9 - Royal Diamond 20th barrier 6 | 55.5kg

Steven Arnold Johnny Murtagh (The Curragh (IRE)) 8yo bay Gelding (King's Best x Irresistible Jewel)
Steven Arnold Johnny Murtagh (The Curragh (IRE)) 8yo bay Gelding (King's Best x Irresistible Jewel)

17 - Mr O'ceirin 21st barrier 19 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Chad Schofield Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Postponed x Cadell)
Chad Schofield Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Postponed x Cadell)

1 - Admire Rakti 22nd barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Zac Purton Tomoyuki Umeda (Japan) 6yo bay Entire (Heart's Cry x Admire Teresa)
Zac Purton Tomoyuki Umeda (Japan) 6yo bay Entire (Heart's Cry x Admire Teresa)

2 - Cavalryman barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Saeed Bin Suroor (Newmarket (GB)) 8yo bay Entire (Halling x Halling)

6 - Sea Moon barrier 18 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry Robert Hickmott (Romsey) 6yo bay Entire (Beat Hollow x Eva Luna)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman