8 - Burnt Bridges 1st barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Mill Bridge)
Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Mill Bridge)

4 - Thud 2nd barrier 9 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Silky Oak)
Kerrin McEvoy Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Silky Oak)

1 - Fireball 3rd barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Blake Shinn Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs)
Blake Shinn Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs)

5 - Ziggy Willie 4th barrier 10 | 57.5kg

Tye Angland David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Cheval de Troy x She's No Miss)
Tye Angland David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Cheval de Troy x She's No Miss)

2 - Loceano 5th barrier 4 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Tim Clark Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Oceano)
Tim Clark Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Oceano)

9 - Chasing Charlie 6th barrier 2 | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Ms Rachael Murray Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 4yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Sophistocat)
Ms Rachael Murray Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 4yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Sophistocat)

3 - Ready Set Sing 7th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Jess Taylor Mark de Montfort (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Ready Made Family)
Ms Jess Taylor Mark de Montfort (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Ready Made Family)

13 - Perash 8th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Louise Dean (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Royal Mecene)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Louise Dean (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Royal Mecene)

11 - Mystery Flight 9th barrier 1 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Ms Claire Nutman Bill Farrow (Scone) 6yo bay Mare (Dubai Destination x Amulette)
Ms Claire Nutman Bill Farrow (Scone) 6yo bay Mare (Dubai Destination x Amulette)

6 - Fair Call 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Brendan Ward Nick Olive (Canberra) 5yo brown Gelding (Marwina x Ebony Fair)
Brendan Ward Nick Olive (Canberra) 5yo brown Gelding (Marwina x Ebony Fair)

10 - Cramant 11th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Thomas Huet Paul Perry (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Sparkling Now)
Thomas Huet Paul Perry (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Sparkling Now)

7 - Bully Bully 12th barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Chello Chello)
Brenton Avdulla Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Chello Chello)

12 - Lady Moura barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lester Grace Paul Messara (Scone) 3yo brown Filly (Redoute's Choice x Slice of Paradise)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman