9 - Way We Go 1st barrier 9 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Ms Claire Nutman Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 3yo bay Gelding (California Dane x Dashoff)
Ms Claire Nutman Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 3yo bay Gelding (California Dane x Dashoff)

7 - Reigning Meteor 2nd barrier 12 | 55.0kg (53.5kg)

Damien Thornton Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Sheeznodoubt)
Damien Thornton Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Sheeznodoubt)

11 - Momma's Snitzel 3rd barrier 11 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Jess Taylor Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Can't Hackit)
Ms Jess Taylor Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Can't Hackit)

14 - Combatant 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Brodie Loy David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jet Spur x Enemy Dragline)
Brodie Loy David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jet Spur x Enemy Dragline)

5 - Dupe 'em 5th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Duporth x Snow Queen)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Duporth x Snow Queen)

1 - Inz'n'out 6th barrier 7 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Lester Grace Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Bonne Bouche)
Lester Grace Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Bonne Bouche)

6 - Roaring to Win 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Exciting to Win)
Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Exciting to Win)

8 - Minnesota 8th barrier 13 | 54.5kg (53.0kg)

Ms Winona Costin Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Melana)
Ms Winona Costin Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 3yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Melana)

2 - Felines 9th barrier 6 | 58.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Mare (Conatus x Jellicles)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Mare (Conatus x Jellicles)

13 - Eminent Duke 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 3yo bay Gelding (Duke of Marmalade x Eminent Lady)
Kerrin McEvoy Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 3yo bay Gelding (Duke of Marmalade x Eminent Lady)

4 - Orujo 11th barrier 2 | 57.5kg

Hugh Bowman Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise)
Hugh Bowman Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise)

12 - Stop the Press 12th barrier 3 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Choisir x Breaking News)
Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Choisir x Breaking News)

3 - Fell Swoop barrier 5 | 58.0kg

Matthew Dale (Canberra) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)

10 - Kokomo barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Thomas Huet Paul Perry (Newcastle) 3yo chestnut Mare (Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman