1 - Amovatio 1st barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Al Maher x Grand Ovation)
Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Al Maher x Grand Ovation)

3 - Mr Utopia 2nd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Elusive Quality x Base Paradise)
Dwayne Dunn Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Elusive Quality x Base Paradise)

9 - Coronation Shallan 3rd barrier 18 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Brett Scott (Mornington) 5yo chestnut Mare (Strategic x Coronation Crystal)
Michael Dee Brett Scott (Mornington) 5yo chestnut Mare (Strategic x Coronation Crystal)

4 - Good Value 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Noel Callow Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Face Value x Jeune's Heart)
Noel Callow Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Face Value x Jeune's Heart)

12 - Sir Andrew 5th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Craig Williams Lee & Shannon Hope (Seymour) 4yo bay Gelding (Sir Percy x Biennale)
Craig Williams Lee & Shannon Hope (Seymour) 4yo bay Gelding (Sir Percy x Biennale)

16 - By the Grace 6th barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Clare Lindop Andrew Noblet (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Rain Dance Lady)
Clare Lindop Andrew Noblet (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Rain Dance Lady)

13 - Tiny's Legacy 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Darren Gauci Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Deep in the Woods)
Darren Gauci Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Deep in the Woods)

18 - Metaphorical 8th barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Glen Boss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Light Up the World)
Glen Boss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Light Up the World)

2 - Tried And Tired 9th barrier 7 | 59.5kg

Steven Arnold Matthew Lindsay (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Niello x Yawn)
Steven Arnold Matthew Lindsay (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Niello x Yawn)

7 - Venture On 10th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Nothing to Lose x Echo Rose)
Jarrod Fry Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Nothing to Lose x Echo Rose)

5 - Lord of Brazil 11th barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Brad Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 8yo brown or black Gelding (Lord of Warriors x Floresta)
Brad Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 8yo brown or black Gelding (Lord of Warriors x Floresta)

20 - Relentless 12th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Mrs Jackie Horner Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 6yo brown Gelding (Court of Jewels x Blemish)
Mrs Jackie Horner Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 6yo brown Gelding (Court of Jewels x Blemish)

15 - Ventic 13th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Craig Newitt Byron Cozamanis (Morphettville) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Blevic x Blue Venture)
Craig Newitt Byron Cozamanis (Morphettville) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Blevic x Blue Venture)

14 - Search Squad 14th barrier 15 | 54.0kg

Patrick Keane Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Patrick Keane Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

8 - Lake Sententia 15th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Chris Parnham Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Mare (California Dane x Talk of Egypt)
Chris Parnham Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Mare (California Dane x Talk of Egypt)

6 - Henwood barrier 19 | 55.5kg

Glen Boss John Sadler (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Tajrebah)

10 - Pin Your Hopes barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Pins x Zarvana)

17 - Kenjorwood barrier 1 | 60.0kg

Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Flying Diva)

11 - Clanga's Glory barrier 20 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dean Holland Andrew J Payne (Ballarat) 8yo bay Gelding (Clangalang x Palace Glory)

19 - Travolta barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Handsome Ransom x Belongs in Lights)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman