9 - Play Master 1st barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Craig Newitt Peter Smith (Seymour) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Masterprint x Introduce)
Craig Newitt Peter Smith (Seymour) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Masterprint x Introduce)

7 - Lonrockstar 2nd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Craig Williams John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dancing Starlet)
Craig Williams John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dancing Starlet)

3 - Hard Romp 3rd barrier 2 | 57.5kg

Michael Dee William Wain (Armidale) 5yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Romalpa)
Michael Dee William Wain (Armidale) 5yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Romalpa)

6 - Nearest to Pin 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Clare Lindop Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Golden Lake x Princess Taylah)
Clare Lindop Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Golden Lake x Princess Taylah)

10 - Nadeem Lass 5th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Nadeem x Danrego)
Glen Boss Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Nadeem x Danrego)

12 - Written Up 6th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Dean Holland George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Octangle)
Dean Holland George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Octangle)

4 - Decircles 7th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Lady Circles)
Damien Oliver Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Lady Circles)

1 - Desert Jeuney 8th barrier 7 | 60.0kg

James Winks Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Desert King x Preps)
James Winks Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 5yo brown Gelding (Desert King x Preps)

11 - About Square 9th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Refuse to Bend x Lalika)
Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Refuse to Bend x Lalika)

13 - Red Corner 10th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Chris Parnham Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Haradasun x Red Royalty)
Chris Parnham Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Haradasun x Red Royalty)

5 - Solsay 11th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Mrs Jackie Horner Kevin McCartin (Ballarat) 7yo brown Gelding (Mosayter x Fimdal)
Mrs Jackie Horner Kevin McCartin (Ballarat) 7yo brown Gelding (Mosayter x Fimdal)

2 - General Truce barrier 1 | 57.5kg

Steven Arnold Tony Vasil (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Brief Truce x General Resolve)

8 - Smackdown barrier 13 | 55.0kg

Jordan Mallyon Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo brown Gelding (Towkay x Black Anna)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman