10 - Valiant Warrior 1st barrier 1 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 4yo bay Gelding (West Quest x Fast Ride)
Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 4yo bay Gelding (West Quest x Fast Ride)

1 - Mighty Like 2nd barrier 7 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Thomas Sadler Zach Hatch (Tamworth) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Mighty Fine)
Thomas Sadler Zach Hatch (Tamworth) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Mighty Fine)

5 - Tawteen 3rd barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Stephen Baster David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo brown Mare (Stratum x Sprung)
Stephen Baster David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo brown Mare (Stratum x Sprung)

4 - Supreme Warrior 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Damien Oliver John Sargent (Randwick) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Golan x Paierau Princess)
Damien Oliver John Sargent (Randwick) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Golan x Paierau Princess)

9 - Flash of Doubt 5th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Resplendent)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Resplendent)

11 - Neverending Valley 6th barrier 2 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Craig Newitt Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Pins x Metoka)
Craig Newitt Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Pins x Metoka)

2 - Nearest to Pin 7th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Jye McNeil Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Golden Lake x Princess Taylah)
Jye McNeil Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Golden Lake x Princess Taylah)

8 - Snippetee Bee 8th barrier 10 | 55.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Jessica Payne Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo brown Mare (Snippetson x Maggie Bee)
Ms Jessica Payne Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo brown Mare (Snippetson x Maggie Bee)

7 - Red Corner 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (53.5kg)

Harry Coffey Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Haradasun x Red Royalty)
Harry Coffey Christopher Davis (Wangaratta 1) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Haradasun x Red Royalty)

3 - The Thief 10th barrier 9 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Jake Bayliss Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo black Gelding (Dubleo x Bush Ballad)
Jake Bayliss Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo black Gelding (Dubleo x Bush Ballad)

6 - Mr Good Cat 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Chris Parnham Richard & Chantelle Jolly (Morphettville) 9yo bay Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Rose a Slew)
Chris Parnham Richard & Chantelle Jolly (Morphettville) 9yo bay Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Rose a Slew)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman