4 - Sweet Fire 1st barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Nash Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (Shamardal x Zarinia)
Nash Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (Shamardal x Zarinia)

5 - Chastened 2nd barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Jason Collett David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 5yo bay Mare (Choisir x Decantered)
Jason Collett David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 5yo bay Mare (Choisir x Decantered)

10 - Pico Turquino 3rd barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Teofilo x Snow Peak)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Teofilo x Snow Peak)

9 - Anantha 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Hussonet x Danetana)
Brenton Avdulla Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Hussonet x Danetana)

1 - Amazon 5th barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Tim Clark Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (War Pass x Aleta)
Tim Clark Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (War Pass x Aleta)

2 - Just As Cosmic 6th barrier 8 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Ms Winona Costin Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Mare (Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper)
Ms Winona Costin Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Mare (Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper)

8 - Storm Siren 7th barrier 12 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Lester Grace Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Mare (Excites x De Chorus)
Lester Grace Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Mare (Excites x De Chorus)

7 - Miss Hufflepuff 8th barrier 1 | 55.0kg

Tommy Berry Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Encosta de Lago x Miss Helga)
Tommy Berry Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Encosta de Lago x Miss Helga)

11 - Queen of Sheba 9th barrier 13 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Jess Taylor Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Reine)
Ms Jess Taylor Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Reine)

6 - Maevemoo 10th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Tye Angland John Sargent (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Danehill Dancer x Purde)
Tye Angland John Sargent (Randwick) 6yo bay Mare (Danehill Dancer x Purde)

13 - Montrer Dame 11th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Michaux)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo brown Mare (High Chaparral x Michaux)

3 - Carry On Singing 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Serg Lisnyy Ethne Potowski (Hawkesbury) 8yo bay Mare (Carry the Crown x Lutesong)
Serg Lisnyy Ethne Potowski (Hawkesbury) 8yo bay Mare (Carry the Crown x Lutesong)

12 - Shubawi 13th barrier 9 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Emma & Lucy Longmire (Goulburn) 5yo bay Mare (Dubawi x Comrie)
Sam Clipperton Emma & Lucy Longmire (Goulburn) 5yo bay Mare (Dubawi x Comrie)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman