6 - Pretty Pins 1st barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Ryan Wiggins John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Mare (Pins x Luna Tudor)
Ryan Wiggins John Thompson (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Mare (Pins x Luna Tudor)

2 - Danchai 2nd barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Nash Rawiller Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Authorized x Scarlet Empire)
Nash Rawiller Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 4yo grey Gelding (Authorized x Scarlet Empire)

3 - Brave Ali 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Tegan Harrison Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (O'Reilly x Knockmeout)
Tegan Harrison Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (O'Reilly x Knockmeout)

4 - Lauren Tate 4th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Jason Taylor John Morell (Taupiri) 4yo bay Mare (Pins x Haylee Baylee)
Jason Taylor John Morell (Taupiri) 4yo bay Mare (Pins x Haylee Baylee)

8 - Heartfelt Quest 5th barrier 3 | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Len Treloar (Sunshine Coast) 4yo bay Gelding (Show a Heart x Like the Wind)
Kerrin McEvoy Len Treloar (Sunshine Coast) 4yo bay Gelding (Show a Heart x Like the Wind)

1 - Zennista 6th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Mark Du Plessis Lisa Latta (Awapuni (NZ)) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Zenno Rob Roy x Zarnitsa)
Mark Du Plessis Lisa Latta (Awapuni (NZ)) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Zenno Rob Roy x Zarnitsa)

10 - Perfect Start 7th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

James McDonald Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 4yo bay Mare (Perfectly Ready x Artemesia)
James McDonald Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 4yo bay Mare (Perfectly Ready x Artemesia)

7 - Raeburn 8th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Larry Cassidy Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Danehill Dancer x Portrait)
Larry Cassidy Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Danehill Dancer x Portrait)

5 - Poste Restante 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Vinnie Colgan Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Postponed x Little Tee)
Vinnie Colgan Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Postponed x Little Tee)

11 - Carmora 10th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Michael Cahill Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 4yo brown Gelding (Stromberg Carlson x Sovereign Road)
Michael Cahill Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 4yo brown Gelding (Stromberg Carlson x Sovereign Road)

9 - Arctic 11th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Eddie Wilkinson Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Circles of Ice)
Eddie Wilkinson Brian Smith (Eagle Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Circles of Ice)

13 - Eight's a Party 12th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Timothy Bell Darren Bell (Deagon) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Clang x Mcaleese)
Timothy Bell Darren Bell (Deagon) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Clang x Mcaleese)

12 - Maling 13th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Andrew Spinks David J Lawlor (Eagle Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Warm Smytzer)
Andrew Spinks David J Lawlor (Eagle Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Warm Smytzer)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman