13 - Pure Purrfection 1st barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Jim Byrne Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 5yo chestnut Mare (General Nediym x She's Purring)
Jim Byrne Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 5yo chestnut Mare (General Nediym x She's Purring)

10 - Metallurgical 2nd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Lady Capel)
James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Lady Capel)

4 - Doubtfilly 3rd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Larry Cassidy Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Aussie Enchantee)
Larry Cassidy Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Aussie Enchantee)

3 - Seeking More 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Chris Munce Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Sequalo x Coniston Lass)
Chris Munce Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Sequalo x Coniston Lass)

5 - Our Boy Malachi 5th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Adrian Coome Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Top Echelon x Rusticate)
Adrian Coome Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Top Echelon x Rusticate)

8 - Qfighter 6th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Tegan Harrison Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo grey Gelding (Jet Spur x Suzy Grey)
Tegan Harrison Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo grey Gelding (Jet Spur x Suzy Grey)

2 - Cape Kidnappers 7th barrier 8 | 55.0kg

Michael Cahill Kelly Schweida (Eagle Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Commands x Kidnapper)
Michael Cahill Kelly Schweida (Eagle Farm) 6yo brown or black Gelding (Commands x Kidnapper)

6 - Saluter 8th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ryan Wiggins Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Commands x Rosekay Heart)
Ryan Wiggins Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Commands x Rosekay Heart)

14 - Terms of Trade 9th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Kirk Matheson Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler (Eagle Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Flying Spur x Skoozi's Girl)
Kirk Matheson Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler (Eagle Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Flying Spur x Skoozi's Girl)

12 - The White Hope 10th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glen Colless Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 5yo grey Gelding (Bradbury's Luck x Spectroscope)
Glen Colless Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 5yo grey Gelding (Bradbury's Luck x Spectroscope)

1 - Excellantes 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Damian Browne Robert Heathcote (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Falvelon x Cantantes)
Damian Browne Robert Heathcote (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Falvelon x Cantantes)

9 - Shafeeq 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Vinnie Colgan Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Refuse to Bend x Tahitian Affair)
Vinnie Colgan Desleigh Forster (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Refuse to Bend x Tahitian Affair)

7 - Kempelly barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Nozi Tomizawa Kevin Kemp (Toowoomba) 4yo bay Gelding (Immovable Option x Spritely Chauvel)

11 - Pickabee barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Timothy Bell John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Mare (Jet Spur x Emmabee)

- Excellantes barrier 10 | kg

Robert Heathcote (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Falvelon x Cantantes)
Robert Heathcote (Eagle Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Falvelon x Cantantes)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman