4 - Backstedt 1st barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Steven King David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Lycra)
Steven King David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Lycra)

8 - Lightenuff 2nd barrier 12 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Jackie Beriman Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (Lago Delight x Hotnuff)
Ms Jackie Beriman Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (Lago Delight x Hotnuff)

5 - Garud 3rd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Global Pearl)
Glen Boss Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Global Pearl)

1 - Voila Ici 4th barrier 8 | 59.5kg

Jake Noonan Saab Hasan (Flemington) 8yo grey Entire (Daylami x Far Hope)
Jake Noonan Saab Hasan (Flemington) 8yo grey Entire (Daylami x Far Hope)

2 - Wish Come True 5th barrier 7 | 57.5kg

Daniel Stackhouse David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Aussie Rules x Tibouchina)
Daniel Stackhouse David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Aussie Rules x Tibouchina)

6 - Lord Wimble 6th barrier 10 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Harry Coffey Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Sagacity)
Harry Coffey Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Sagacity)

7 - Me Hungi 7th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Craig Robertson Geoff Daffy (Camperdown) 5yo bay Gelding (Lago Delight x Tara's Range)
Craig Robertson Geoff Daffy (Camperdown) 5yo bay Gelding (Lago Delight x Tara's Range)

11 - Hannaford 8th barrier 4 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Michelle Payne Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Trotamondo x Best Offer)
Ms Michelle Payne Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Trotamondo x Best Offer)

9 - Compound 9th barrier 9 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ibrahim Gundogdu Saab Hasan (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zabeel x Heat Storm)
Ibrahim Gundogdu Saab Hasan (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zabeel x Heat Storm)

10 - Fabriano 10th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Jye McNeil Peter Donnelly (Benalla) 7yo bay Gelding (Golan x Florete)
Jye McNeil Peter Donnelly (Benalla) 7yo bay Gelding (Golan x Florete)

12 - El Mandoma 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Al Samer x Molototsi)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Al Samer x Molototsi)

3 - Kitten On the Run barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Jason Benbow Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Entire (Kitten's Joy x Personal Odyssey)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman