12 - By the Grace 1st barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Ms Michelle Payne Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Rain Dance Lady)
Ms Michelle Payne Andrew Noblet (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Rain Dance Lady)

5 - Search Squad 2nd barrier 17 | 55.5kg

Ibrahim Gundogdu Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Ibrahim Gundogdu Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

18 - My Angus 3rd barrier 18 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Jackie Beriman Peter Morgan (Whittlesea) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Blushing)
Ms Jackie Beriman Peter Morgan (Whittlesea) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Blushing)

11 - Burning Front 4th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Primus x She's a Knockout)
Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Primus x She's a Knockout)

1 - Written Up 5th barrier 16 | 60.0kg

Jamie Mott George Osborne (Kyneton) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Octangle)
Jamie Mott George Osborne (Kyneton) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Octangle)

2 - Gracious Prospect 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Jye McNeil Neil Dyer (Kyneton) 3yo bay Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Lady Gracious)
Jye McNeil Neil Dyer (Kyneton) 3yo bay Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Lady Gracious)

8 - Tankster 7th barrier 19 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Ray Cleaver (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Chartilla)
Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Ray Cleaver (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Chartilla)

4 - Kingdom of Dreams 8th barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Steven King Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice)
Steven King Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice)

15 - Boombuster 9th barrier 13 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Rhys McLeod Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Any Given Saturday x Theophania)
Rhys McLeod Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Any Given Saturday x Theophania)

10 - Last Sight 10th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Joseph Azzopardi Stephen Brown (Seymour) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Arborea)
Joseph Azzopardi Stephen Brown (Seymour) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Arborea)

3 - Tenere 11th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Nicholas Hall Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dubawi x Our Seventh Heaven)
Nicholas Hall Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dubawi x Our Seventh Heaven)

17 - Zenithal 12th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Luke Currie John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Show a Heart x Zilzie)
Luke Currie John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Show a Heart x Zilzie)

13 - Mattan 13th barrier 15 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Glen Boss Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (New Approach x Future Choice)
Glen Boss Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (New Approach x Future Choice)

19 - Gold Cufflinks 14th barrier 11 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Daniel Moor Tom Hughes (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (New Approach x Atlantic Gold)
Daniel Moor Tom Hughes (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (New Approach x Atlantic Gold)

7 - Miss Maggiebeel 15th barrier 4 | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Magnus x Stabeel)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Magnus x Stabeel)

16 - Artie Mortie barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Eredita)

20 - Frisky Cruiser barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Brian Cox (Wodonga) 3yo bay Filly (Street Hero x Unblemished)

14 - Bel Rain barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Jason Warren (Mornington) 3yo bay Entire (Bel Esprit x Gavroche)

9 - Ilgattino barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

James Winks Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Keep the Faith x Ilgatto)

6 - Storm Approach barrier 20 | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Shaun Guymer Jim Lake (Gunbower) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman