7 - General Peekay 1st barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (General Nediym x Barberton)
Glen Boss Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (General Nediym x Barberton)

13 - Pillar of Creation 2nd barrier 4 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Dale Smith Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Cosmic Dust)
Dale Smith Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Cosmic Dust)

1 - Le Bonsir 3rd barrier 12 | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Jye McNeil Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Choisir x La Bella Dame)
Jye McNeil Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Choisir x La Bella Dame)

4 - Lonhspresso 4th barrier 5 | 54.5kg (52.5kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (Lonhro x As Simple As That)
Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo brown Mare (Lonhro x As Simple As That)

3 - Decircles 5th barrier 7 | 55.5kg

James Winks Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Lady Circles)
James Winks Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Lady Circles)

8 - Road Warrior 6th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Steven King Linc Sullivan (Seymour) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Jeuneola Star)
Steven King Linc Sullivan (Seymour) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Jeuneola Star)

2 - Pampelonne 7th barrier 1 | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Joseph Azzopardi Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Jestajewel)
Joseph Azzopardi Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Jestajewel)

9 - Morant 8th barrier 9 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Jackie Beriman Damien Williams (Cranbourne) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Fusaichi Pegasus x Suspicion)
Ms Jackie Beriman Damien Williams (Cranbourne) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Fusaichi Pegasus x Suspicion)

17 - Primitive Man 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Michelle Payne Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Primus x Silent Spring)
Ms Michelle Payne Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Primus x Silent Spring)

16 - Such Hope 10th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Luke Currie Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 4yo bay Gelding (Shaft x American Hope)
Luke Currie Jarrod McLean (Yangery) 4yo bay Gelding (Shaft x American Hope)

5 - Vibrant Rouge barrier 17 | 54.0kg

Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge)

10 - Legcut barrier 16 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Danerich x Pentiara)

14 - Chinzia barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Brian Cox (Wodonga) 5yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Embers)

12 - Danger Close barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour)

11 - Lady of Harrods barrier 3 | 54.0kg

Daniel Moor Sam Kavanagh (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (Dubawi x Royal Conspiracy)

6 - Undeniably barrier 10 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Todd Balfour (Geelong) 7yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Suggestive)

15 - Rich Jack barrier 11 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ibrahim Gundogdu Carole Heffernan (Cranbourne) 4yo brown Gelding (Danerich x Stage Crossing)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman