9 - Eastern Prince 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Nash Rawiller Sue Grills (Tamworth) 3yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x My Name is Luka)
Nash Rawiller Sue Grills (Tamworth) 3yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x My Name is Luka)

1 - Agitate 2nd barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Damian Browne Kelly Schweida (Eagle Farm) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Sequalo x Stirring)
Damian Browne Kelly Schweida (Eagle Farm) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Sequalo x Stirring)

5 - Le Val 3rd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Timothy Bell Noel Doyle (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Redaluca's Gaze)
Timothy Bell Noel Doyle (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Redaluca's Gaze)

3 - Architect 4th barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Andrew Spinks David J Lawlor (Eagle Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Rozanee)
Andrew Spinks David J Lawlor (Eagle Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Rozanee)

12 - Schillacking 5th barrier 4 | 57.0kg

Ryan Wiggins John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Ode to Thee)
Ryan Wiggins John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Ode to Thee)

8 - Rough Copy 6th barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Glen Boss Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Perfectly Ready x Drama Queen)
Glen Boss Wayne Hillis (Matamata (NZ)) 3yo bay Gelding (Perfectly Ready x Drama Queen)

11 - Siegfried 7th barrier 9 | 57.0kg

Michael Rodd Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jet Spur x Classic Covet)
Michael Rodd Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Jet Spur x Classic Covet)

4 - Vo Heart 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Eddie Wilkinson Stewart Mackinnon (Sunshine Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Show a Heart x Smile of Desire)
Eddie Wilkinson Stewart Mackinnon (Sunshine Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Show a Heart x Smile of Desire)

14 - Tulla Touch 9th barrier 6 | 55.0kg

Jim Byrne Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Heather)
Jim Byrne Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Heather)

10 - Hydrazine 10th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Luke Rolls Helen Page (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Tango Amigo's)
Luke Rolls Helen Page (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Tango Amigo's)

15 - Casino Express 11th barrier 12 | 55.0kg

Larry Cassidy Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers (Gold Coast) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Casino Prince x Shine Bridge)
Larry Cassidy Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers (Gold Coast) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Casino Prince x Shine Bridge)

13 - Snitzel's Jewel 12th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Stuart Kendrick (Sunshine Coast) 3yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Princess Shorna)
Kerrin McEvoy Stuart Kendrick (Sunshine Coast) 3yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Princess Shorna)

6 - Flamboyer 13th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Michael Cahill Kelly Doughty (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Clang x Zedatier)
Michael Cahill Kelly Doughty (Gold Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (Clang x Zedatier)

2 - Whiskey Allround 14th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Tegan Harrison Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (All Bar One x Admiral's Affair)
Tegan Harrison Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (All Bar One x Admiral's Affair)

7 - Fifth Chance barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Glen Colless Matthew Dunn (Murwillumbah) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dehere x Crackle Dash)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman