5 - The Alfonso 1st barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Entire (Magnus x Princess Baxaar)
Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay Entire (Magnus x Princess Baxaar)

16 - Felix Bay 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Taylor Marshall (a) Amy McDonald (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Song of Tara x Leaves in the Wind)
Taylor Marshall (a) Amy McDonald (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Song of Tara x Leaves in the Wind)

9 - Dream Folk 3rd barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Blake Shinn Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Dream Ballad x Folk)
Blake Shinn Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Dream Ballad x Folk)

11 - My Question to You 4th barrier 5 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Nash Rawiller Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamardal x Goolagong)
Nash Rawiller Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamardal x Goolagong)

14 - Strace 5th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Tracey Bartley (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Stratum x Yallah Terrace)
Kerrin McEvoy Tracey Bartley (Wyong) 4yo bay Mare (Stratum x Yallah Terrace)

12 - Absolutelyanything 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Beau Appo (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Awtaar)
Beau Appo (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Awtaar)

2 - Done Nothin' Wrong 7th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo chestnut Gelding (General Nediym x Chantilly Babe)
Brenton Avdulla Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo chestnut Gelding (General Nediym x Chantilly Babe)

10 - Genki Moochi 8th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Peter Wells Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Playful Fingers)
Peter Wells Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Playful Fingers)

7 - Bugaboo 9th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

John Kissick Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo grey Mare (Mutakddim x Bavarian)
John Kissick Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo grey Mare (Mutakddim x Bavarian)

4 - Strong Boy 10th barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Gayna Williams (Mudgee) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lion Heart x Crowded House)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Gayna Williams (Mudgee) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lion Heart x Crowded House)

8 - Clever Boy 11th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Jim Cassidy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Sense x Vocabulary)
Jim Cassidy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Sense x Vocabulary)

1 - Toffler 12th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Jason Collett Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (O'Reilly x Secondo Me)
Jason Collett Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (O'Reilly x Secondo Me)

3 - Saintly Sun 13th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Mitchell Bell Terry Robinson (Shoalhaven Heads) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Danehill Star x Georgia Rain)
Mitchell Bell Terry Robinson (Shoalhaven Heads) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Danehill Star x Georgia Rain)

15 - Loophole barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Tim Clark Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Better Alternative)

13 - Bardiya barrier 2 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Jeff Lloyd Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Royale Wannabe)

6 - My Highlight barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Luke Dittman (a) Craig Ritchie (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Golden Lights)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman