4 - Muraaqeb 1st barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

James McDonald David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Entire (Snitzel x Tafseel)
James McDonald David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Entire (Snitzel x Tafseel)

5 - Another Dollar 2nd barrier 1 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Make a Wish)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Ocean Park x Make a Wish)

3 - Goodfella 3rd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Entire (Snitzel x Movie)
Adam Hyeronimus Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Entire (Snitzel x Movie)

6 - Souchez 4th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Vimy)
Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Vimy)

11 - All Too Soon 5th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Tye Angland David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)
Tye Angland David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

7 - Instant De Reve 6th barrier 11 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Vision D'Etat x Argomilla)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Vision D'Etat x Argomilla)

10 - Drochaid 7th barrier 13 | 57.0kg

Joshua Parr James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Avon Lady)
Joshua Parr James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Avon Lady)

1 - Luvaluva 8th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Brock Ryan (a) John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Mastercraftsman x Wansesingyee)
Brock Ryan (a) John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Mastercraftsman x Wansesingyee)

12 - Rezealient 9th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Pretty Penny)
Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Pretty Penny)

2 - Old North 10th barrier 9 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) James Cummings (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Bernicia)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) James Cummings (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Bernicia)

14 - Gamblestown 11th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jay Ford Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Inniskillen)
Jay Ford Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Inniskillen)

13 - Milseain 12th barrier 10 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Tim Clark Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Bagalollies)
Tim Clark Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Bagalollies)

8 - Paret barrier 14 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Harbour Watch x Enduja)

9 - Roman Son barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Jason Collett Richard Freedman (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Miss Meliss)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman