7 - Smart Melody 1st barrier 15 | 55.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo brown Filly (Smart Missile x Sweetest Melody)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo brown Filly (Smart Missile x Sweetest Melody)

10 - Music Bay 2nd barrier 14 | 55.0kg

Craig Williams Phillip Stokes (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Illicitly)
Craig Williams Phillip Stokes (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Illicitly)

12 - Lady Pluck 3rd barrier 16 | 55.0kg

Dean Holland Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 3yo brown Filly (Pluck x Deelites)
Dean Holland Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 3yo brown Filly (Pluck x Deelites)

6 - Sweet Rockette 4th barrier 8 | 55.0kg

Ms Michelle Payne Michelle Payne (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Sweet Sanette)
Ms Michelle Payne Michelle Payne (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Sweet Sanette)

5 - Graceful Storm 5th barrier 10 | 55.0kg

Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil)
Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil)

2 - Zizzis 6th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Senro Kisaki)
Mark Zahra Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Filly (Sizzling x Senro Kisaki)

11 - Cristal Eyes 7th barrier 3 | 55.0kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (All Too Hard x Champagne Run)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (All Too Hard x Champagne Run)

1 - Setsuna 8th barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Longoria)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Longoria)

9 - Roobeena 9th barrier 12 | 55.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San)

16 - Tatiara 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Luke Nolen Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 3yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)
Luke Nolen Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 3yo chestnut Filly (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)

3 - Satin Slipper 11th barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Brett Prebble Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Satin Shoes)
Brett Prebble Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Pierro x Satin Shoes)

4 - Multaja 12th barrier 6 | 55.0kg

Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Shelters)
Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo brown Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Shelters)

13 - Trilli 13th barrier 11 | 55.0kg

Ben Melham Jason Warren (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Per Incanto x Tinkermia)
Ben Melham Jason Warren (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Per Incanto x Tinkermia)

15 - Downloads 14th barrier 9 | 55.0kg

Jordan Childs David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Dance Mix)
Jordan Childs David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Dance Mix)

8 - Thine is the Power 15th barrier 7 | 55.0kg

Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Street Boss x Princess Delight)
Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Street Boss x Princess Delight)

14 - Belzella barrier 4 | 55.0kg

Regan Bayliss Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Bel Esprit x Gazella)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman