12 - Kaapfever 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Sufficient x Kaapdiva)
Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Sufficient x Kaapdiva)

4 - Nacho Libre 2nd barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Blake Spriggs Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Anacheeva x Anniewill)
Blake Spriggs Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Anacheeva x Anniewill)

10 - Weekend Affair 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Jess Taylor Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Trusting x Weekend in Paris)
Ms Jess Taylor Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Trusting x Weekend in Paris)

2 - Velocita 4th barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Shalimar Sky)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Shalimar Sky)

14 - Voilier 5th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Beneteau x Ivyrose)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Gary Nickson (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Beneteau x Ivyrose)

5 - Another Snappy 6th barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Ms Kacie Adams Jarrod Austin (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay Gelding (Elvstroem x Opaline)
Ms Kacie Adams Jarrod Austin (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay Gelding (Elvstroem x Opaline)

3 - D'beak 7th barrier 10 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Christian Reith Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Sticky Beak)
Christian Reith Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Sticky Beak)

1 - Equipped 8th barrier 1 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) John Sargent (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Zona)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) John Sargent (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Zona)

11 - Gentleman Max 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Jon Grisedale Trevor Sutherland (Wagga Wagga) 6yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Lionette)
Jon Grisedale Trevor Sutherland (Wagga Wagga) 6yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Lionette)

9 - Stradazzle 10th barrier 14 | 57.5kg

Chad Lever Wade Slinkard (Hawkesbury) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Strada x Frizzle)
Chad Lever Wade Slinkard (Hawkesbury) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Strada x Frizzle)

13 - Lucky Legend 11th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Glyn Schofield Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Mysterious Light)
Glyn Schofield Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Mysterious Light)

8 - Noble Truth 12th barrier 13 | 57.5kg

Tim Clark Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Perfect Rhythm)
Tim Clark Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Perfect Rhythm)

6 - Danzie barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Zarzuela)

7 - Andaz barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo grey Gelding (Dash for Cash x Amoroso)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman