2 - Lofty's Menu 1st barrier 2 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) John Bateman (Goulburn) 7yo brown Gelding (Supreme Class x Eldenta)
Jean Van Overmeire (a2) (a) John Bateman (Goulburn) 7yo brown Gelding (Supreme Class x Eldenta)

10 - Up 'n' Rolling 2nd barrier 12 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Elianto)
Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Elianto)

1 - Etymology 3rd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Corey Brown James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (New Approach x Weaver of Words)
Corey Brown James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (New Approach x Weaver of Words)

6 - Dagny 4th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x One Perfect Day)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x One Perfect Day)

7 - Bratislava 5th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Tye Angland James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Moravany)
Tye Angland James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Moravany)

12 - Pioneering 6th barrier 7 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Lee Magorrian Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Soothe)
Lee Magorrian Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Soothe)

9 - Satirical Magic 7th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Jason Collett David Mills (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Satirical Impact)
Jason Collett David Mills (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Satirical Impact)

4 - Jaminzah 8th barrier 11 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Master of Design x Sarchi Lodge)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Master of Design x Sarchi Lodge)

3 - Wild 'n' Famous 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Fast 'n' Famous x Silver Fern)
Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Fast 'n' Famous x Silver Fern)

11 - Denpurr 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Andrew Adkins Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Denman x Pampurr)
Andrew Adkins Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Denman x Pampurr)

8 - Roaring to Win 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Ms Winona Costin Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Exciting to Win)
Ms Winona Costin Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Exciting to Win)

5 - More to Gain 12th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Peter Wells Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Debutante)
Peter Wells Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Debutante)

13 - Careless barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Christian Reith Mark Newnham (Randwick) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Insouciance)

16 - Brazen barrier 8 | 54.0kg

Jay Ford Brett Cavanough (Scone) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Sirenese)

14 - Level Eight barrier 14 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Sky Queen)

15 - Peacock barrier 16 | 54.5kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Iridescente)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman