5 - Devil's Lair 1st barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Vinavion)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Vinavion)

2 - Miss Shanti 2nd barrier 11 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Pierro x Courting Destiny)
Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Pierro x Courting Destiny)

10 - The Iron Maiden 3rd barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Corey Brown Jeff Englebrecht (Wyong) 9yo bay Mare (Any Given Saturday x Expozay)
Corey Brown Jeff Englebrecht (Wyong) 9yo bay Mare (Any Given Saturday x Expozay)

7 - Knight Star 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Jason Collett John Thompson (Randwick) 6yo grey Gelding (Sea The Stars x Tina Bull)
Jason Collett John Thompson (Randwick) 6yo grey Gelding (Sea The Stars x Tina Bull)

9 - Saint Katarina 5th barrier 7 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x St. Katherine)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x St. Katherine)

1 - Gamblestown 6th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Inniskillen)
Adam Hyeronimus Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Darci Brahma x Inniskillen)

12 - Diamond Made 7th barrier 3 | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Bruce Cross (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Showme Thediamonds)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) Bruce Cross (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Showme Thediamonds)

8 - Hirokin 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Jarrod Austin (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x Rovos)
Kerrin McEvoy Jarrod Austin (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x Rovos)

3 - Red Dream 9th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Jay Ford Paul Perry (Newcastle) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Dreamscape x Madame Meilland)
Jay Ford Paul Perry (Newcastle) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Dreamscape x Madame Meilland)

11 - Ardanza 10th barrier 2 | 53.0kg

Ms Rachel King Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Dane Shadow x Ar Dan)
Ms Rachel King Wendy Roche (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Dane Shadow x Ar Dan)

6 - Tinker Dan 11th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Christian Reith John Steinmetz (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Deal or No Deal)
Christian Reith John Steinmetz (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Deal or No Deal)

4 - Lord Kingsley 12th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Tim Clark Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal)
Tim Clark Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman