12 - Sora 1st barrier 2 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Sheza's Dream)
Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Sheza's Dream)

6 - Plenty 2nd barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Ben Melham Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Gelding (Zoustar x Ubiquity)
Ben Melham Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Gelding (Zoustar x Ubiquity)

11 - Goldifox 3rd barrier 7 | 55.0kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Foxwedge x Bella Vedera)

13 - Cryptic Jewel 4th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 4yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Treasure The Cross)
Craig Williams Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 4yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Treasure The Cross)

9 - Stratisfree 5th barrier 1 | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Peter Sullivan (Seymour) 5yo bay Mare (Stratum x Alisa Free)
Tahlia Hope (a) Peter Sullivan (Seymour) 5yo bay Mare (Stratum x Alisa Free)

10 - Angel Lass 6th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Angel of Avalon)
Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Angel of Avalon)

4 - Take Stock 7th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Aaron Mitchell Tim Hughes (Pakenham) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Shartiz)
Aaron Mitchell Tim Hughes (Pakenham) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Shartiz)

3 - New York Wonder 8th barrier 6 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Any Wonder)
Lachlan King (a) Robert Hickmott (Caulfield) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Any Wonder)

5 - Donald 9th barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Ms Sally Wynne Dianne Wynne (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Benfica x Terrera)
Ms Sally Wynne Dianne Wynne (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Benfica x Terrera)

1 - All the Wine 10th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 5yo bay Gelding (Torch Relay x Gold Stream)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Nathan Hobson (Swan Hill) 5yo bay Gelding (Torch Relay x Gold Stream)

7 - Bella barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo bay Mare (Strategic x Miss Churchill)

8 - Mirusia barrier 11 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Neil Farley Melody Cunningham (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (Excelebration x Nice Night)

2 - Danbana barrier 13 | 58.5kg

Jamie Mott Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Dansili x Bana Wu)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman