4 - Crafty Devil 1st barrier 6 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Mare (Starcraft x Volksini)
Ethan Brown (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Mare (Starcraft x Volksini)

2 - Mazaz 2nd barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Stephen Baster Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Ice Mint)
Stephen Baster Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Ice Mint)

10 - Chapal 3rd barrier 17 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Angaston) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Bombay)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Angaston) 4yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Bombay)

7 - Pedro Ximenez 4th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (52.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Killarney Heights)
Lachlan King (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Killarney Heights)

11 - Californiagrandcru 5th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Regan Bayliss Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bourgogne)
Regan Bayliss Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Bourgogne)

6 - The Gatting Ball 6th barrier 4 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Dean Yendall Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Art of Deception)
Dean Yendall Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Art of Deception)

5 - Diamond Grace 7th barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Authorized x Fain)
Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Mare (Authorized x Fain)

14 - Tavonian 8th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Lee & Shannon Hope (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Singalong)
Jye McNeil Lee & Shannon Hope (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Singalong)

3 - Goodwood Zodiac 9th barrier 1 | 58.5kg

Mark Zahra Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Kodiac x Insieme)
Mark Zahra Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Kodiac x Insieme)

12 - Dandre 10th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Ian Pankhurst (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Wanted x Miss Pavlova)
Ms Nikita Beriman Ian Pankhurst (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Wanted x Miss Pavlova)

15 - Sassoon 11th barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Jarrod Fry Rebecca Kelly (Sale) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Dewamar)
Jarrod Fry Rebecca Kelly (Sale) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Dewamar)

9 - Earth Angel 12th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Mare (Animal Kingdom x Miss Finland)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Mare (Animal Kingdom x Miss Finland)

8 - Captain Rhett 13th barrier 10 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Michael Dee Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Starlet O'hara)
Michael Dee Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Starlet O'hara)

13 - Kalalo 14th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Mustang Sally)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Mustang Sally)

1 - Pleasuring 15th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Hard Spun x Sleeplessinseattle)
Michael Poy (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Hard Spun x Sleeplessinseattle)

16 - Skyfire barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Testa Rossa x Skye Gold)

17 - Hegemon barrier 12 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Damien Thornton Alan Diggins (Seymour) 5yo bay Gelding (Daliapour x Cappy)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman