12 - Manolo Blahniq 1st barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)
Dwayne Dunn Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)

10 - Holbien 2nd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Patrick Moloney Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)
Patrick Moloney Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)

3 - Takedown 3rd barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Ben Allen Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Stratum x Apamea)
Ben Allen Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Stratum x Apamea)

13 - Mr Money Bags 4th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Martin Seidl Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)
Martin Seidl Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)

6 - Rock 'n' Gold 5th barrier 6 | 55.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Goldberg)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Goldberg)

2 - Illustrious Lad 6th barrier 10 | 58.5kg

Anthony Darmanin Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Industrious)
Anthony Darmanin Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Industrious)

7 - Cool Chap 7th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Cherishing)
Fred W Kersley (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Cherishing)

5 - Call Me Handsome 8th barrier 9 | 56.5kg

Jason Maskiell Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Kodiac x Call Later)
Jason Maskiell Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Kodiac x Call Later)

8 - Turnitaround 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 8yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Devon Dancer)
Damien Thornton Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 8yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Devon Dancer)

9 - George Patton 10th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Luke Currie Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo grey Gelding (War Front x Photograph)
Luke Currie Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo grey Gelding (War Front x Photograph)

4 - Cabeza de Vaca 11th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 7yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Dirty)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 7yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Dirty)

11 - Leodoro barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Jayemzed x White Gold)

1 - Chamois Road barrier 13 | 60.0kg

Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Alpine Club)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman