6 - Dawn Passage 1st barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Blake Shinn Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Dawn Approach x Raja Lane)
Blake Shinn Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Dawn Approach x Raja Lane)

4 - Aussie 2nd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Hugh Bowman Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Gold Anthem)
Hugh Bowman Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Colt (Snitzel x Gold Anthem)

2 - Bivouac 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Christian Reith James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)
Christian Reith James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Dazzler)

10 - My Fire Phoenix 4th barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Tom Marquand John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo grey-brown Filly (The Factor x Wild Soiree)
Tom Marquand John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo grey-brown Filly (The Factor x Wild Soiree)

15 - Zouriana 5th barrier 7 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Zoustar x French Penn)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Zoustar x French Penn)

11 - Estrado 6th barrier 6 | 54.5kg

Ms Rachel King Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Filly (Stratum x Infinito)
Ms Rachel King Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Filly (Stratum x Infinito)

7 - Pancho 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Dissident x Novel Dancer)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Dissident x Novel Dancer)

1 - Espaaniyah 8th barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Catalonia)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Catalonia)

3 - Roman Wolf 9th barrier 13 | 57.0kg

Jason Collett Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Deep Field x Exhibit)
Jason Collett Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Deep Field x Exhibit)

5 - Colada 10th barrier 3 | 56.5kg

Brett Prebble Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy)
Brett Prebble Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy)

14 - Sylvia's Memory 11th barrier 16 | 54.5kg

Andrew Adkins Marc Quinn (Port Macquarie) 2yo bay Filly (Bianconi x Sakhra)
Andrew Adkins Marc Quinn (Port Macquarie) 2yo bay Filly (Bianconi x Sakhra)

8 - Redicon 12th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Neville Layt (Queanbeyan) 2yo chestnut Colt (Deep Field x Royal Babe)
Adam Hyeronimus Neville Layt (Queanbeyan) 2yo chestnut Colt (Deep Field x Royal Babe)

9 - Washington Towers 13th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Billy Owen (a) Todd Smart (Canberra) 2yo bay Colt (Whittington x Gee Trump)
Billy Owen (a) Todd Smart (Canberra) 2yo bay Colt (Whittington x Gee Trump)

12 - For Love 14th barrier 15 | 54.5kg

Jay Ford Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Unencumbered x In Need I Am)
Jay Ford Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Unencumbered x In Need I Am)

13 - Lucicello barrier 12 | 54.5kg

Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo grey Filly (I Am Invincible x Lucciola)

16 - Italian Witness barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Corey Brown David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Star Witness x Italian Alps)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman