10 - Thy Kingdom Come 1st barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Family Jewels)
James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Family Jewels)

2 - Mapmaker 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x Royal Covers)
Brock Ryan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x Royal Covers)

15 - Nicochet 3rd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Nicconi x Tangerine)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Nicconi x Tangerine)

5 - Looks Like Elvis 4th barrier 7 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Blake Shinn Bryan Dais (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Savalook)
Blake Shinn Bryan Dais (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Savalook)

3 - The Avenger 5th barrier 5 | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Certain Promise)
Sam Weatherley (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Certain Promise)

13 - Levee Bank 6th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Sam Clipperton Gratz Vella (Canberra) 6yo bay Mare (Excites x Shannon Bank)
Sam Clipperton Gratz Vella (Canberra) 6yo bay Mare (Excites x Shannon Bank)

4 - King Viv 7th barrier 4 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Jason Collett Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Falkirk x Daydream)
Jason Collett Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Falkirk x Daydream)

11 - Super Star Bob 8th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Charlety Star)
Kerrin McEvoy Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Charlety Star)

6 - Poetic Charmer 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)

7 - Handfast 10th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Tom Marquand Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Lobola)
Tom Marquand Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Lobola)

8 - Paquirri 11th barrier 15 | 57.5kg

Tim Clark Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Miss Solis)
Tim Clark Gary Moore (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Miss Solis)

9 - Excelsior 12th barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Brett Prebble Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Entire (Poet's Voice x Dream Machine)
Brett Prebble Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Entire (Poet's Voice x Dream Machine)

1 - Kool Vinnie 13th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool)
Robbie Dolan (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool)

12 - Zidane barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Lauri Wray (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Etinceler)

14 - Safado barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Kim Waugh (Wyong) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Happy Hussy)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman