8 - All Too Royal 1st barrier 7 | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Bel Mer)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Bel Mer)

6 - Maximus 2nd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)

5 - All Over Bosanova 3rd barrier 12 | 57.0kg

Tom Marquand Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 5yo bay Mare (Court Command x Sassy Vixen)
Tom Marquand Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 5yo bay Mare (Court Command x Sassy Vixen)

10 - Performer 4th barrier 9 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Exceed And Excel x Gavroche)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Exceed And Excel x Gavroche)

3 - Paret 5th barrier 5 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Harbour Watch x Enduja)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Harbour Watch x Enduja)

11 - Tessera 6th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Chatoyant)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Chatoyant)

7 - Jorda 7th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Blake Shinn James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Montmelo)
Blake Shinn James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Montmelo)

13 - Ghostly 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Corey Brown David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)
Corey Brown David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)

2 - Bolero King 9th barrier 6 | 58.5kg

Tim Clark Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Bolero Queen)
Tim Clark Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Bolero Queen)

9 - Aylmerton 10th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Andrew Adkins Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 3yo bay Colt (Siyouni x Aloona)
Andrew Adkins Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 3yo bay Colt (Siyouni x Aloona)

14 - Milseain 11th barrier 1 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Bagalollies)
Sam Clipperton Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Tavistock x Bagalollies)

4 - Seaway barrier 14 | 58.0kg

Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Ocean Park x Miss Purrfection)

12 - Catesby barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Jason Collett Grant Allard (Somersby) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Shamardal x Mannington)

1 - Albumin barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jay Ford Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo grey-brown Gelding (Foxwedge x Dushanbe)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman