3 - Castelvecchio 1st barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Joshua Parr Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Dundeel x St. Therese)
Joshua Parr Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (Dundeel x St. Therese)

1 - Accession 2nd barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo brown Colt (Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle)

2 - Dawn Passage 3rd barrier 7 | 56.5kg

Blake Shinn Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Dawn Approach x Raja Lane)
Blake Shinn Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Dawn Approach x Raja Lane)

10 - Avon River 4th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Lady Melksham)
Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Lady Melksham)

12 - Pretty Brazen 5th barrier 8 | 54.5kg

Corey Brown Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny)
Corey Brown Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny)

14 - Lady Naturaliste 6th barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 2yo chestnut Filly (Choisir x Calcatta)
Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 2yo chestnut Filly (Choisir x Calcatta)

11 - Salome 7th barrier 11 | 54.5kg

Jason Collett Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo brown Filly (Unencumbered x Maybe I)
Jason Collett Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo brown Filly (Unencumbered x Maybe I)

13 - My Fire Phoenix 8th barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Tommy Berry John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo grey-brown Filly (The Factor x Wild Soiree)
Tommy Berry John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo grey-brown Filly (The Factor x Wild Soiree)

9 - Blazing Miss 9th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Tom Marquand Mark Newnham (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Filly (Sizzling x Jahre)
Tom Marquand Mark Newnham (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Filly (Sizzling x Jahre)

8 - Biscara 10th barrier 2 | 54.5kg

Brett Prebble David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Liza)
Brett Prebble David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Liza)

5 - Pandano 11th barrier 3 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Milanesa)
Brenton Avdulla Paul Perry (Newcastle) 2yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Milanesa)

6 - Soami 12th barrier 9 | 56.5kg

Jay Ford David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Longoria)
Jay Ford David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 2yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Longoria)

7 - Espaaniyah 13th barrier 6 | 54.5kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Catalonia)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (I Am Invincible x Catalonia)

15 - My Sweet Fish 14th barrier 1 | 54.5kg

Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Is It a Mosquito)
Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Is It a Mosquito)

4 - Cosmic Force barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Sam Clipperton Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Deep Field x Little Zeta)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman