7 - Jemerica 1st barrier 15 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Damien Thornton Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Captain Rio x Nishaani)
Damien Thornton Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Captain Rio x Nishaani)

10 - Paddy's Gem 2nd barrier 3 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Ms Jessica Payne Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Danerich x Wanton Jewel)
Ms Jessica Payne Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Danerich x Wanton Jewel)

3 - Hot Mama 3rd barrier 2 | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Firestorm Baby)
Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Duke of Marmalade x Firestorm Baby)

14 - Niminypiminy 4th barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 3yo brown Mare (Primus x Dolphinora)
Dean Yendall Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 3yo brown Mare (Primus x Dolphinora)

11 - Just Too Hard 5th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hard Spun x In the Moment)
Glen Boss Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Hard Spun x In the Moment)

6 - Copper 6th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Nicholas Hall John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Shamardal x Patina)
Nicholas Hall John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Shamardal x Patina)

4 - So Hasty 7th barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Brad Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Mare (Domesday x Eighth Surprise)
Brad Rawiller Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo brown Mare (Domesday x Eighth Surprise)

5 - Whistle Baby 8th barrier 1 | 56.5kg (55.0kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Magnus x Guild)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Magnus x Guild)

9 - Mokoro 9th barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Stephen Baster Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Earthsea)
Stephen Baster Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Redoute's Choice x Earthsea)

13 - Mitzi Del Bra 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Michelle Payne Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo bay Mare (Mutawaajid x Desert Slew)
Ms Michelle Payne Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo bay Mare (Mutawaajid x Desert Slew)

2 - Street Allure 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Mare (Street Boss x Fabianska)
Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Mare (Street Boss x Fabianska)

12 - Miralago barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Star of Gretchen)

1 - Mezeray Miss barrier 4 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Jordan Childs Matt Laurie (Mornington) 3yo bay Mare (Artie Schiller x Aqualuna)

15 - Anare barrier 12 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Dwayne Dunn Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Reaan x Victory River)

8 - Bold Eavey barrier 10 | 54.5kg (51.5kg)

Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Marcus Fahler (Moorooduc) 3yo grey Mare (Eavesdropper x Pocaterra)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman