8 - Lyre 1st barrier 12 | 55.5kg

Damian Lane Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Lonhro x Erato)
Damian Lane Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Lonhro x Erato)

2 - Vinicunca 2nd barrier 16 | 55.5kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Xandretta)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Xandretta)

5 - Athiri 3rd barrier 8 | 55.5kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Retsina)
James McDonald James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Retsina)

4 - Lankan Star 4th barrier 4 | 55.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo chestnut Filly (Nicconi x Clearwater Bay)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo chestnut Filly (Nicconi x Clearwater Bay)

6 - Brooklyn Hustle 5th barrier 11 | 55.5kg

Ben Melham Jason Warren (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Joint Aspiration)
Ben Melham Jason Warren (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Joint Aspiration)

7 - Pelican 6th barrier 6 | 55.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Seachange)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Seachange)

3 - Movie Role 7th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls)

16 - Presently 8th barrier 7 | 55.5kg

Ben Allen Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Before the Present)
Ben Allen Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Filly (Hinchinbrook x Before the Present)

14 - Miss Elena 9th barrier 13 | 55.5kg

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Filly (Toronado x Pontington)
Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 2yo bay Filly (Toronado x Pontington)

1 - Catch Me 10th barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Mark Zahra Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown or black Filly (I Am Invincible x Captivating Claire)
Mark Zahra Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo brown or black Filly (I Am Invincible x Captivating Claire)

9 - Beach Club 11th barrier 2 | 55.5kg

Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 2yo bay Filly (Zoffany x Coralina)
Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 2yo bay Filly (Zoffany x Coralina)

10 - Sensitivity 12th barrier 1 | 55.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Sensibility)
Dwayne Dunn Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Sensibility)

11 - Amarula Queen barrier 9 | 55.5kg

James Winks Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Oneworld x Queen Camilla)

12 - Fawwaza barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Michael Dee Mick Price (Warrnambool) 2yo bay Filly (Frankel x Star On High)

13 - Indiscretion barrier 15 | 55.5kg

Luke Currie Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 2yo brown Filly (Sebring x Le Societe)

15 - Moneefa barrier 10 | 55.5kg

Beau Mertens Mick Price (Warrnambool) 2yo grey Filly (Tapit x Morning Fix)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman