11 - Manuel 1st barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Angaston) 5yo bay Entire (Commands x Girl Hussler)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Angaston) 5yo bay Entire (Commands x Girl Hussler)

4 - Kementari 2nd barrier 2 | 59.0kg

James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo brown Entire (Lonhro x Yavanna)
James McDonald James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo brown Entire (Lonhro x Yavanna)

7 - Land of Plenty 2nd barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Stratum x Dancing)
Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Stratum x Dancing)

1 - Brave Smash 4th barrier 7 | 59.0kg

Michael Walker Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)
Michael Walker Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)

8 - Best Of Days 5th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo bay Entire (Azamour x Baisse)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo bay Entire (Azamour x Baisse)

5 - Material Man 6th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Ms Lucy Warwick Justin Warwick (Myalup) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)
Ms Lucy Warwick Justin Warwick (Myalup) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)

2 - Redkirk Warrior 7th barrier 10 | 59.0kg

Regan Bayliss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Notnowcato x Flag)
Regan Bayliss David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Notnowcato x Flag)

13 - Holbien 8th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Patrick Moloney Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)
Patrick Moloney Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)

10 - So Si Bon 9th barrier 15 | 59.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)

16 - Whispering Brook 10th barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Simon A Miller (Ascot) 5yo brown Mare (Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper)
Mark Zahra Simon A Miller (Ascot) 5yo brown Mare (Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper)

14 - Fifty Stars 11th barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Entire (Sea The Stars x Swizzle Stick)
Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Entire (Sea The Stars x Swizzle Stick)

6 - D'argento 12th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo grey Entire (So You Think x Fullazz)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo grey Entire (So You Think x Fullazz)

15 - Shillelagh 13th barrier 14 | 57.0kg

Ben Melham Chris Waller (Rosehill) 7yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Trocair)
Ben Melham Chris Waller (Rosehill) 7yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Trocair)

9 - Moss 'n' Dale 14th barrier 12 | 59.0kg

Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)
Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)

12 - Mask of Time barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Jordan Childs Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Entire (Holy Roman Emperor x Mission Secrete)

3 - Fell Swoop barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Matthew Dale (Moruya) 7yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman