12 - Anfitriona 1st barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (Host x Rambling River)
Glen Boss Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (Host x Rambling River)

4 - The Terricks 2nd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Wiora Terricks)
Mark Zahra Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Wiora Terricks)

1 - Word of Mouth 3rd barrier 6 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Rodd Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Exo)
Michael Rodd Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Exo)

13 - Cuban Lass 4th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Garry Lunn (Dubbo) 3yo bay Mare (Astronomer Royal x Cuban Girl)
Dwayne Dunn Garry Lunn (Dubbo) 3yo bay Mare (Astronomer Royal x Cuban Girl)

2 - Turnitaround 5th barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Devon Dancer)
Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Devon Dancer)

3 - Lannister 6th barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Dale Smith Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Reaan x Taleer)
Dale Smith Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Reaan x Taleer)

7 - Zebrinz 7th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Vlad Duric Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 3yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Tycoon Milly)
Vlad Duric Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 3yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Tycoon Milly)

5 - Artie's Shore 8th barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x First Ashore)
Craig Newitt Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x First Ashore)

14 - Titian Silk 9th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Daniel Moor Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Testa Rossa x Silk)
Daniel Moor Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Testa Rossa x Silk)

16 - Frim And Frome 10th barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Ms Michelle Payne Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Mare (Hard Spun x Tyrises)
Ms Michelle Payne Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Mare (Hard Spun x Tyrises)

8 - Fine Embers 11th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Nicholas Hall Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Mount Nelson x Gilded Asset)
Nicholas Hall Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Mount Nelson x Gilded Asset)

6 - Believe Me 12th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Stephen Baster John Salanitri (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Bernardini x Fanciful Bella)
Stephen Baster John Salanitri (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Bernardini x Fanciful Bella)

10 - Bolshoi Bandit 13th barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Kym Hann (Bendigo) 3yo brown Gelding (Moscow Ballet x Chakras)
Ms Linda Meech Kym Hann (Bendigo) 3yo brown Gelding (Moscow Ballet x Chakras)

11 - Written 14th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Goldirocks)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Mare (Written Tycoon x Goldirocks)

15 - Jilly Blu 15th barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Darren Gauci John Rattle (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Mare (Monde Bleu x Royal Fraar)
Darren Gauci John Rattle (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Mare (Monde Bleu x Royal Fraar)

9 - Rebel Rising barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Brad Rawiller Clinton McDonald (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Haradasun x Ambivalence)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman