5 - Vellaspride 1st barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Clangalang x Full House)
Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Clangalang x Full House)

1 - Nothin' Leica High 2nd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Damian Lane Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Cinque Cento)
Damian Lane Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo brown Gelding (High Chaparral x Cinque Cento)

11 - Bijou Belle 3rd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Jewelled)
Ms Linda Meech Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Jewelled)

10 - Argyle Belle 4th barrier 5 | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Mare (Dane Shadow x Siphon)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 5yo brown Mare (Dane Shadow x Siphon)

8 - Maheera 5th barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Dean Yendall Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (Artie Schiller x Mahmooda)
Dean Yendall Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (Artie Schiller x Mahmooda)

2 - Converging 6th barrier 15 | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo brown or black Mare (Strada x Valse Des Fleurs)
Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo brown or black Mare (Strada x Valse Des Fleurs)

7 - Tigeen 7th barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Mark Zahra Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (O'Reilly x Knocknacrea)
Mark Zahra Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (O'Reilly x Knocknacrea)

15 - Francarlo 8th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Beau Mertens Pat Carey (Mornington) 3yo grey Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Love)
Beau Mertens Pat Carey (Mornington) 3yo grey Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Love)

6 - Inala Max 9th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Dean Holland Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Inala Lass)
Dean Holland Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Inala Lass)

12 - Bint Cherokee 10th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Jake Noonan Mick Price (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (O'Reilly x Cherokee Ridge)
Jake Noonan Mick Price (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Filly (O'Reilly x Cherokee Ridge)

9 - Storm Train 11th barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Chris Symons Ray Besanko (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Bullet Train x Bitabling)
Chris Symons Ray Besanko (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Bullet Train x Bitabling)

3 - Reliable Magic 12th barrier 14 | 58.5kg

Jamie Mott Richard Laming (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo grey Gelding (Reliable Man x Mahamaya)
Jamie Mott Richard Laming (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo grey Gelding (Reliable Man x Mahamaya)

13 - Lesedi barrier 9 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Harry Grace (a) Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 3yo bay Filly (Polanski x Diamond Broker)

4 - Tubbs Gift barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) David O'Prey (Wodonga) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Artie Schiller x Enacted)

14 - Go And Get Rich barrier 13 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Rodney Foster (Ballarat) 10yo brown Gelding (Danerich x Go Hannah)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman