9 - Tenley 1st barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo grey Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Fratianne)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo grey Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Fratianne)

4 - All Cylinders 2nd barrier 9 | 56.0kg

Sam Clipperton Peter Robl (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Testa Rossa x Star of the Screen)
Sam Clipperton Peter Robl (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Testa Rossa x Star of the Screen)

2 - Jonah 3rd barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Joshua Parr Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth)
Joshua Parr Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth)

7 - Rotator 4th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo grey Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Warpath)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo grey Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Warpath)

1 - Garibaldi 5th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Sonnenblume)
Hugh Bowman Tony Gollan (Eagle Farm) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Sonnenblume)

12 - Valdostana 6th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Phantom Queen)
Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Phantom Queen)

6 - Fiery Red 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Blazing Snitzel)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Pierro x Blazing Snitzel)

11 - Icebath 8th barrier 3 | 54.0kg

Andrew Adkins Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Sacred Falls x Fabulist)
Andrew Adkins Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Sacred Falls x Fabulist)

8 - Intrepidacious 9th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Ms Rachel King John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Shooting to Win x Courageous Kitty)
Ms Rachel King John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Shooting to Win x Courageous Kitty)

3 - Covert Ops 10th barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Brett Prebble Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Fine Bubbles)
Brett Prebble Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Fine Bubbles)

5 - Powertrain 11th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Paul Messara (Scone) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Toronado x Push And Shove)
Adam Hyeronimus Paul Messara (Scone) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Toronado x Push And Shove)

10 - Crystal Falls barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Jay Ford John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Niagara Falls)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman