4 - Penske 1st barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)
Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)

15 - Nicochet 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Nicconi x Tangerine)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Nicconi x Tangerine)

11 - Harmattan 3rd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo chestnut Mare (Street Cry x Anemometer)
Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo chestnut Mare (Street Cry x Anemometer)

3 - Cosmologist 4th barrier 11 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Skip Along)
Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Skip Along)

6 - Hursley 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Hugh Bowman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Makfi x Illuminates)
Hugh Bowman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Makfi x Illuminates)

13 - Jake's Hill 6th barrier 9 | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Mount Nelson x Flower Market)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Mount Nelson x Flower Market)

2 - Shalmaneser 7th barrier 6 | 58.5kg

Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Lady Nikolay)
Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Lady Nikolay)

8 - Girl Tuesday 8th barrier 2 | 55.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Street Cry x Tuesday Joy)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Street Cry x Tuesday Joy)

7 - Smartedge 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Sam Clipperton Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Couredge)
Sam Clipperton Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Couredge)

10 - The Avenger 10th barrier 12 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Certain Promise)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Certain Promise)

9 - Brazen 11th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Jay Ford Brett Cavanough (Scone) 6yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Sirenese)
Jay Ford Brett Cavanough (Scone) 6yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Sirenese)

1 - Almost Court 12th barrier 1 | 63.0kg (60.0kg)

Patrick Scorse (a) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Cinder Bella)
Patrick Scorse (a) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Cinder Bella)

14 - Villardo 13th barrier 14 | 52.5kg

Ms Rachel King Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Ventiane)
Ms Rachel King Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Ventiane)

5 - All Too Soon barrier 15 | 57.5kg

Brett Prebble David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

12 - Green Sweet barrier 8 | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Tim Clark Danny Williams (Goulburn) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Smart Strike x Only Green)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman