3 - Winning Partner 1st barrier 6 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)
Michael Poy (a) Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)

2 - Pickup the Pieces 2nd barrier 10 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)

10 - Cozhecancan 3rd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Sleeplessinseattle)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Sleeplessinseattle)

12 - Sunrise Dancer 4th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dawn Approach x Saltator)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dawn Approach x Saltator)

5 - Tatunka 5th barrier 1 | 59.5kg

Harry Coffey Bob Donat (Bendigo) 3yo brown Gelding (Redente x Paramytha)
Harry Coffey Bob Donat (Bendigo) 3yo brown Gelding (Redente x Paramytha)

11 - Fortune Rose 6th barrier 4 | 57.0kg

Ben Allen Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 3yo bay Filly (Helmet x Expensively)
Ben Allen Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek) 3yo bay Filly (Helmet x Expensively)

7 - Gold Spark 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Akeed Mofeed x Vintage Salon)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Akeed Mofeed x Vintage Salon)

4 - Tee Train 8th barrier 2 | 60.0kg

Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Kekova)
Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Kekova)

1 - D'grammy barrier 7 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Soul Mama)

9 - Romaiya barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Jordan Childs Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Pierro x Maiya Nova)

8 - Kashiwa barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Michael Walker Sergio Beani (Colac) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)

6 - Dogmatic barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Unswerving)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman