6 - Latin Beat 1st barrier 8 | 60.5kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Breeze Hill)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Breeze Hill)

8 - Mieszko 2nd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Damien Thornton Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)
Damien Thornton Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Babieta)

4 - Fanciful Toff 3rd barrier 1 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a3) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Toorak Toff x Fanciful Bella)
Liam Riordan (a3) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Gelding (Toorak Toff x Fanciful Bella)

5 - Future Score 4th barrier 9 | 60.5kg

Damien Oliver Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo black Gelding (Cape Cross x Theola)
Damien Oliver Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo black Gelding (Cape Cross x Theola)

3 - Senrima Tide 5th barrier 5 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Flying Change)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Ocean Park x Flying Change)

1 - Captain Rhett 6th barrier 2 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Jack Martin (a) (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Starlet O'hara)
Jack Martin (a) (a) Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Starlet O'hara)

7 - Seattle Park 7th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Reset x Sealers Cove)
Ethan Brown (a) Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Reset x Sealers Cove)

14 - Ariel Miss 8th barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Dean Holland Wendy Church (Wodonga) 8yo chestnut Mare (Lion Heart x Tucklan Sky)
Dean Holland Wendy Church (Wodonga) 8yo chestnut Mare (Lion Heart x Tucklan Sky)

9 - Gelignite Jack 9th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (Jakkalberry x Explosive)
Jordan Childs Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (Jakkalberry x Explosive)

12 - Amerissa 10th barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown or black Mare (Americain x Larissar)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo brown or black Mare (Americain x Larissar)

13 - Imperial Edition 11th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Reset x Palace Glow)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Reset x Palace Glow)

10 - Cash for Diamonds 12th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Dash for Cash x Missy Diamonds)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 5yo bay Mare (Dash for Cash x Missy Diamonds)

2 - He's the Boss 13th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Street Boss x Lady Liz)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Street Boss x Lady Liz)

11 - Florida Dream barrier 11 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Martin Seidl Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Live And Dream)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman