7 - Lyre 1st barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Luke Currie Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Lonhro x Erato)
Luke Currie Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo brown Filly (Lonhro x Erato)

12 - Lankan Star 2nd barrier 7 | 54.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Filly (Nicconi x Clearwater Bay)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Filly (Nicconi x Clearwater Bay)

3 - Free Of Debt 3rd barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Michael Walker Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 2yo chestnut Colt (Unencumbered x Stagerush)
Michael Walker Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 2yo chestnut Colt (Unencumbered x Stagerush)

11 - Athiri 4th barrier 13 | 54.5kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 2yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Retsina)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 2yo bay Filly (Lonhro x Retsina)

13 - Brooklyn Hustle 5th barrier 11 | 54.5kg

Beau Mertens Jason Warren (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Joint Aspiration)
Beau Mertens Jason Warren (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Joint Aspiration)

10 - Loving Gaby 6th barrier 12 | 54.5kg

Damian Lane Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Maastricht)
Damian Lane Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Maastricht)

1 - I Am Immortal 7th barrier 9 | 56.5kg

Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Meliora)
Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Meliora)

8 - Vinicunca 8th barrier 4 | 54.5kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Xandretta)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x Xandretta)

14 - Andrassy Avenue 9th barrier 3 | 54.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Budapest)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Budapest)

6 - Catch Me 10th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo brown or black Filly (I Am Invincible x Captivating Claire)
Dwayne Dunn Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo brown or black Filly (I Am Invincible x Captivating Claire)

4 - Shotmaker 11th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 2yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Maroon Bay)
Hugh Bowman Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 2yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Maroon Bay)

2 - Hawker Hurricane 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Mark Zahra Michael Moroney (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Deep Field x Bernarsini)
Mark Zahra Michael Moroney (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Deep Field x Bernarsini)

9 - Bella Rosa 13th barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Swiss Rose)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Swiss Rose)

5 - Game Keeper 14th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Damien Thornton Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x My Tusker)
Damien Thornton Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x My Tusker)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman