9 - Booker 1st barrier 16 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Noondie)
Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Noondie)

17 - Encryption 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 50.0kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Guelph)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Guelph)

10 - Eduardo 3rd barrier 21 | 52.0kg

Brian Park Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Blushing)
Brian Park Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Blushing)

5 - Bons Away 4th barrier 20 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)

6 - Spright 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 53.5kg

Michael Walker Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Dashoff)
Michael Walker Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Dashoff)

4 - Fell Swoop 6th barrier 14 | 55.5kg

Hugh Bowman Matthew Dale (Canberra) 7yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)
Hugh Bowman Matthew Dale (Canberra) 7yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)

11 - Ellicazoom 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Mare (Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam)
Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo chestnut Mare (Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam)

2 - Viddora 8th barrier 11 | 57.0kg

Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 6yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Snow Flight)
Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 6yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Snow Flight)

20 - Bel Sonic 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Ben Thompson Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Ausmaid)
Ben Thompson Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Ausmaid)

3 - Nature Strip 10th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Damian Lane Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Strikeline)
Damian Lane Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Strikeline)

21 - Usain Bowler 11th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Patrick Moloney John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Eileen)
Patrick Moloney John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Eileen)

14 - I'll Have a Bit 12th barrier 17 | 52.0kg

Chris Parnham John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Take All of Me)
Chris Parnham John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Take All of Me)

12 - From Within 13th barrier 8 | 52.0kg

Beau Mertens Toby & Trent Edmonds (Gold Coast) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zimaretto)
Beau Mertens Toby & Trent Edmonds (Gold Coast) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zimaretto)

19 - Crown Witness 14th barrier 22 | 52.0kg

Damien Thornton Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Star Witness x Noble Heir)
Damien Thornton Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Star Witness x Noble Heir)

16 - Steel Frost 15th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Bryannbo's Gift x Horshoe)
Jamie Kah Will Clarken (Morphettville 2) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Bryannbo's Gift x Horshoe)

18 - Charge 16th barrier 1 | 50.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Entire (Zoustar x Queen of the Falls)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Entire (Zoustar x Queen of the Falls)

15 - Sensei 17th barrier 15 | 52.0kg

Dean Holland Michael & Matthew Pitman (Yaldhurst (NZ)) 4yo brown Entire (Dream Ahead x Schiaparelli)
Dean Holland Michael & Matthew Pitman (Yaldhurst (NZ)) 4yo brown Entire (Dream Ahead x Schiaparelli)

13 - Fuhryk 18th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Star Witness x Fuhrnatic)
Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Star Witness x Fuhrnatic)

1 - Shoals barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)

22 - Vainstream barrier 18 | 52.0kg

Fred W Kersley (a) John Pascoe (Moe) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Yasey San)

7 - Ashlor barrier 3 | 52.5kg

Stephen Baster Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Another Shot)

8 - Kemono barrier 19 | Blinkers | 52.5kg

Damien Thornton Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Kinshasa No Kiseki x Love Dylan)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman