4 - Foreign Prince 1st barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (54.5kg)

Ms Winona Costin David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Julinsky Princess)
Ms Winona Costin David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Julinsky Princess)

3 - Coolring 2nd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Glyn Schofield Joe Cleary (Queanbeyan) 3yo grey Gelding (Sebring x Coolroom Candidate)
Glyn Schofield Joe Cleary (Queanbeyan) 3yo grey Gelding (Sebring x Coolroom Candidate)

11 - Maddhal 3rd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.5kg)

Sam Clipperton Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Lady Mulan)
Sam Clipperton Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Tale of the Cat x Lady Mulan)

16 - Royal Jackpot 4th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Tommy Berry Matthew Dale (Canberra) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Royal Amarco)
Tommy Berry Matthew Dale (Canberra) 3yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Royal Amarco)

12 - Poetic Debate 5th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

James McDonald Jenny Graham (Port Macquarie) 3yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Duel With Me)
James McDonald Jenny Graham (Port Macquarie) 3yo bay Mare (Dylan Thomas x Duel With Me)

7 - Black Revolver 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Involve)
Tye Angland Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Involve)

9 - Impulsive Spirit 7th barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Jason Collett Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (God's Own x Esprit Magnifique)
Jason Collett Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (God's Own x Esprit Magnifique)

8 - El Sasso 8th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Snitzel x Sassy Peg)
Tim Clark Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Snitzel x Sassy Peg)

13 - Floral Gold 9th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Taylor Marshall (a) Bob Milligan (Taree) 3yo bay Mare (Floral Dynamite x Another Bid)
Taylor Marshall (a) Bob Milligan (Taree) 3yo bay Mare (Floral Dynamite x Another Bid)

10 - Mineko 10th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Geisha)
Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Geisha)

15 - Zaba Zaba Doo 11th barrier 9 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Lester Grace Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Zaby Zaby)
Lester Grace Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Zaby Zaby)

14 - Husswick 12th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Kathy O'Hara Rodney Northam (Scone) 3yo bay Gelding (Hussonet x Sedgewick)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Rodney Northam (Scone) 3yo bay Gelding (Hussonet x Sedgewick)

6 - Forget Maybe 13th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Christian Reith Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Litowinda)
Christian Reith Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Litowinda)

2 - Champollion 14th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Hierogram)
Kerrin McEvoy John O'Shea (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Hierogram)

1 - Mamwaazel barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Rory Hutchings Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Amazoom)

5 - Dowdstown Charlie barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Glyn Schofield Kim Waugh (Wyong) 3yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Raindane)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman