3 - Simply Invincible 1st barrier 7 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting)
Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting)

7 - Gasworx 2nd barrier 5 | 59.5kg

Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Kind Return)
Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 5yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Kind Return)

9 - Boltoutoftheblue 3rd barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Jamie Mott Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 4yo bay Gelding (Lord Jim x Danzing Tramp)
Jamie Mott Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 4yo bay Gelding (Lord Jim x Danzing Tramp)

2 - Hussy's Glow 4th barrier 9 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Mare (Hussonet x Joyful Glow)
Tahlia Hope (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo chestnut Mare (Hussonet x Joyful Glow)

14 - Spalding Cove 5th barrier 8 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach)
Liam Riordan (a) Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach)

4 - Gold Mag 6th barrier 14 | 60.0kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Chapinta)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Chapinta)

12 - English Gambler 7th barrier 10 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Mark Zahra Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Christmas Day)
Mark Zahra Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 4yo bay Gelding (Casino Prince x Christmas Day)

8 - Spirit or Lager 8th barrier 4 | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Ethan Brown Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago)
Ethan Brown Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago)

5 - Diplomac Jack 9th barrier 13 | 59.5kg

Declan Bates Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)
Declan Bates Thomas Carberry (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Potomac)

1 - Ancient King 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Rose Pearson (a) David Brideoake (Mornington) 8yo brown or black Gelding (Ramonti x Queen Of Rap)
Ms Rose Pearson (a) David Brideoake (Mornington) 8yo brown or black Gelding (Ramonti x Queen Of Rap)

10 - Carraig Aonair 11th barrier 12 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker)
Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker)

13 - Sir Pippin barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Intello x Golden Delicious)

11 - Dinner Lake barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Sorellina)

6 - Empire Liberty barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Michael Trotter (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x En Vouge)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman