3 - Steel Prince 1st barrier 2 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Steel Princess)
Michael Poy (a) Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Steel Princess)

18 - Mr Monaco 2nd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Linda Meech Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Litter)
Ms Linda Meech Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Monaco Consul x Litter)

17 - Sacred Theme 3rd barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Craig Williams Simon Morrish (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Belle of the Bay)
Craig Williams Simon Morrish (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Belle of the Bay)

5 - Hunamosa 4th barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Ben Allen Luke Oliver (Romsey) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Golden Honey)
Ben Allen Luke Oliver (Romsey) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Golden Honey)

6 - Prima 5th barrier 1 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 7yo bay Gelding (Sir Percy x Azabella)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 7yo bay Gelding (Sir Percy x Azabella)

15 - Come On Carl 6th barrier 6 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Damian Lane Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)
Damian Lane Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Skilled x Lake Cada)

14 - Paremuus Boy 7th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)
Dean Yendall Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Onemorenomore x Another Superior)

16 - El Don 8th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Divinity)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 6yo bay Gelding (Don Eduardo x Divinity)

13 - Humbolt Current 9th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)
Michael Walker Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)

11 - Adirondack 10th barrier 13 | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Up State)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 8yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Up State)

1 - O'lonera 11th barrier 9 | 64.0kg (62.5kg)

Ethan Brown Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Danera)
Ethan Brown Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (O'lonhro x Danera)

10 - Mount Kilcoy 12th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Rhythm in Paris)
Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 4yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Rhythm in Paris)

9 - Plot the Course 13th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Clayton Douglas Michael Trotter (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x But I'm Serious)
Clayton Douglas Michael Trotter (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x But I'm Serious)

8 - Joshua Reynolds 14th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Dash to the Front)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Gelding (Nathaniel x Dash to the Front)

7 - Zebrinz barrier 7 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Tycoon Milly)

12 - Dark Pearl barrier 19 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Born To Sea x Luanas Pearl)

19 - Mitrust barrier 8 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Trusting x Millie Rose)

2 - Spunlago barrier 17 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Ron Stubbs (Albury) 7yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Lindt)

4 - Belgravia barrier 14 | 60.5kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Entire (Galileo x Love Me True)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman