5 - Goathland 1st barrier 2 | 58.0kg

Blake Shinn Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Royals Special)
Blake Shinn Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Royals Special)

11 - Desert Path 2nd barrier 9 | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Champs Elysees x Desert Image)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Champs Elysees x Desert Image)

10 - Looks Like Elvis 3rd barrier 5 | 54.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Bryan Dais (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Savalook)
Kerrin McEvoy Bryan Dais (Eagle Farm) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (All American x Savalook)

6 - Sayed 4th barrier 8 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tommy Berry Matthew Dale (Moruya) 5yo bay Gelding (Stormy Atlantic x Saliyna)
Tommy Berry Matthew Dale (Moruya) 5yo bay Gelding (Stormy Atlantic x Saliyna)

9 - Hursley 5th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Hugh Bowman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Makfi x Illuminates)
Hugh Bowman Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Makfi x Illuminates)

8 - Rodrico 6th barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)
Tim Clark Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)

1 - Penske 7th barrier 11 | 61.0kg

Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)
Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)

3 - Doukhan 8th barrier 7 | 58.5kg

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Luna Wells)
Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 9yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Luna Wells)

12 - King Viv 9th barrier 4 | 53.0kg

Sam Clipperton Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Falkirk x Daydream)
Sam Clipperton Kim Waugh (Wyong) 6yo bay Gelding (Falkirk x Daydream)

7 - Shalmaneser 10th barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Lady Nikolay)
Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Lady Nikolay)

4 - Cosmologist 11th barrier 10 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Skip Along)
Sam Weatherley (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Uncle Mo x Skip Along)

2 - Dark Eyes 12th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Dale (Moruya) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)
Adam Hyeronimus Matthew Dale (Moruya) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)

15 - San Francisco barrier 1 | 53.0kg

Paul Perry (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Ilovethiscity x Medusa)

16 - Animalia barrier 12 | 52.0kg

Jay Ford Matthew Dale (Moruya) 4yo bay Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Hold to Ransom)

14 - Villardo barrier 14 | 53.0kg

Corey Brown Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 4yo grey Gelding (Jukebox Jury x Ventiane)

13 - Jake's Hill barrier 16 | 53.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Mount Nelson x Flower Market)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman