8 - Renewal 1st barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Dream Ahead x Renascent)
Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Dream Ahead x Renascent)

5 - Piracy 2nd barrier 13 | 56.5kg

Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize)
Grant Buckley James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize)

7 - Spin 3rd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Brett Prebble Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo brown Gelding (I Am Invincible x Roulettes)
Brett Prebble Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo brown Gelding (I Am Invincible x Roulettes)

6 - Miss Que 3rd barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond)
Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond)

9 - Alart 5th barrier 3 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Excellent Art x Al Sahra)
Sam Clipperton Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Excellent Art x Al Sahra)

10 - What Could Be 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Tim Clark Alan Scorse (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration)
Tim Clark Alan Scorse (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration)

3 - Maximus 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Entire (Artie Schiller x A Rocking Good Way)

2 - Serene Miss 8th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Northern Meteor x Tactfully)
Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Northern Meteor x Tactfully)

11 - Signore Fox 9th barrier 11 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Corey Brown Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan)
Corey Brown Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan)

4 - Latin Boy 10th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 6yo brown Gelding (Roman Emperor x Miss Hinze)
Andrew Adkins Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 6yo brown Gelding (Roman Emperor x Miss Hinze)

1 - Epidemic 11th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Lonhro x Mnemosyne)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Lonhro x Mnemosyne)

13 - Budawang 12th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 52.0kg (49.0kg)

Ms Mikayla Weir (a) Tom Higgins (Port Macquarie) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Ready's Image x Manhattan Project)
Ms Mikayla Weir (a) Tom Higgins (Port Macquarie) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Ready's Image x Manhattan Project)

12 - Spanish Dream barrier 8 | 52.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Mare (Lope de Vega x Daydream Express)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman