6 - Mockery 1st barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech John McArdle (Mornington) 2yo brown Filly (Verrazano x Madoni)
Ms Linda Meech John McArdle (Mornington) 2yo brown Filly (Verrazano x Madoni)

2 - Yulong Savings 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Helmet x Miss Piggy Bank)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Helmet x Miss Piggy Bank)

7 - Cheer Leader 3rd barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Michael Walker Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Gold Chant)
Michael Walker Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Gold Chant)

1 - Lanigera 4th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Denman x Chinchilla)
Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Denman x Chinchilla)

10 - Judgement 5th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Judicial Rock)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Starspangledbanner x Judicial Rock)

5 - Biscara 6th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Liza)
Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Liza)

4 - Dalaalaat 7th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Written Tycoon x Dancing Heather)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Written Tycoon x Dancing Heather)

11 - Miss Harriette 8th barrier 8 | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Choisir x Jedrzejczak)
Zac Spain Shane Nichols (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Filly (Choisir x Jedrzejczak)

8 - Amarula Queen 9th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Oneworld x Queen Camilla)
Dean Yendall Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Oneworld x Queen Camilla)

9 - Isa Rocket 10th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Angel Bee)
Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 2yo bay Filly (Fastnet Rock x Angel Bee)

3 - Beautrooper 11th barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Joseph Waldron (Mornington) 2yo brown Colt (Brazen Beau x Wings of Success)
Damian Lane Joseph Waldron (Mornington) 2yo brown Colt (Brazen Beau x Wings of Success)

12 - Shamottey 12th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Shamexpress x Miss Ottey)
Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Shamexpress x Miss Ottey)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman