1 - Stronger 1st barrier 11 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Billy Owen (a) Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Star Pupil)
Billy Owen (a) Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Star Pupil)

4 - Dresden Green 2nd barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Asscher)
Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Asscher)

15 - Dirty Work 3rd barrier 1 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Written Tycoon x Maidel)
Brenton Avdulla Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Written Tycoon x Maidel)

9 - Cassy's Sister 4th barrier 12 | 55.0kg

Grant Buckley Stephen Jones (Scone) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Excelebration x Crystal Jewel)
Grant Buckley Stephen Jones (Scone) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Excelebration x Crystal Jewel)

2 - Lubuk 5th barrier 6 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Bippo No Bungus)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (I Am Invincible x Bippo No Bungus)

3 - Magnate 6th barrier 2 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Written Tycoon x Excelvision)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Colt (Written Tycoon x Excelvision)

12 - Special Date 7th barrier 9 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Tim Clark Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Snitzel x Racing Nadine)
Tim Clark Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo brown Filly (Snitzel x Racing Nadine)

8 - Zarzou 8th barrier 3 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Arinosa)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Arinosa)

10 - Aesop's Fable 9th barrier 7 | 54.5kg

Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x Mallard)
Andrew Adkins John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay or brown Filly (Foxwedge x Mallard)

13 - Zoumaze 10th barrier 10 | 54.5kg

Ms Winona Costin John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Be Amazed)
Ms Winona Costin John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Be Amazed)

6 - Grand Zou 11th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 2yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Zarzuela)
Tommy Berry Toby Edmonds (Gold Coast) 2yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Zarzuela)

7 - Montez 12th barrier 15 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Christian Reith Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay or brown Colt (More Than Ready x Colorado Claire)
Christian Reith Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 2yo bay or brown Colt (More Than Ready x Colorado Claire)

11 - Bright Rubick barrier 5 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Corey Brown Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 2yo chestnut Filly (Rubick x Torah)

14 - Avion Fury barrier 14 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Sam Clipperton Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay Colt (More Than Ready x Elan Grenadine)

5 - Escondido barrier 13 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Rosehill) 2yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Dances On Waves)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman